527 Bridle Rdg San Antonio, TX $ 242,500
527 Bridle Rdg
$ 242,500
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

527 Bridle Rdg

San Antonio, TX, 78227
$ 242,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,955

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,493

527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 1
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 2
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 3
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 4
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 5
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 6
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 7
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 8
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 9
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 10
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 11
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 12
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 13
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 14
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 15
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 16
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 17
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 18
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 19
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 20
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 21
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 22
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 23
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 24
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 25
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 26
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 27
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 28
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 29
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 30
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 31
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 32
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 33
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 34
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 35
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 36
527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78227 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $242,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,955 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.138.

Move in ready two story home in the established Stablewood community offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,955 square feet of living space. Thoughtful updates and a functional layout make this property a strong option for buyers seeking space, flexibility, and convenience. Interior features include a large living area, an eat in kitchen with a separate dining space, creating a versatile open concept feel for everyday living and entertaining. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, updated vinyl flooring, and clean carpet, providing a modern updated look throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, and ample cabinetry, with connections for an ice maker and additional storage. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a spacious layout with a walk in closet and a primary bath with separate tub and shower. Secondary bedrooms are well sized and positioned for privacy. Major mechanical systems are in working order. Exterior highlights include a two car garage, covered patio, and privacy fence, along with additional storage shed space. Located in Northside ISD with convenient access to US 90, Loop 410, and Lackland Air Force Base, the area offers proximity to local shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Community amenities include a park, playground, and jogging trails, adding to the overall lifestyle appeal. This home combines updated finishes, functional space, and a convenient San Antonio location, making it a solid opportunity in today's market.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 242,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,107

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.138

Year Built

2004

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1962751

Features
General
Living Area 1955
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 100
HOA Name ALAMO MANAGEMENT GROUP
Neighborhood Amenities Park/Playground Jogging Trails
Home Faces South
Area 2304
Year Built 2004
High School Call District
School District Northside
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Legal Description Ncb 15133 Blk 11 Lot 8 Stablewood Farms Ut-3
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 5107.09
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Siding
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Covered Patio Privacy Fence
Pool None
Lot Size 0.138
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
Inclusions Washer Connection Dryer Connection Self-Cleaning Oven Disposal Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection Vent Fan Smoke Alarm Electric Water Heater
Lot Improvements Street Paved Curbs Street Gutters Sidewalks
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features Two Living Area Eat-In Kitchen Two Eating Areas Game Room
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 12
Dining Room Width 11
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl
Living Room Width 14
Heating Fuel Electric
Living Room Length 17
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joel Benites

Listing Agent

Exquisite Properties, Llc

Broker

jmb2484@gmail.com; jbenites@exquisitesa.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,919
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,493
Monthly Property Taxes
$426

Nearby
746036 Elementary School
745865 Middle School
Call District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$242,500 -1.02% Price Down
4/30/2026$245,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

527 Bridle Rdg, San Antonio, TX, 78227 is a Single Family Home for sale at $242,500 with 1,955 sqft and a lot size of 0.138. 527 Bridle Rdg has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 78227 which is in San Antonio, TX