2029 12th Street Manistee, MI $ 725,000
2029 12th Street
$ 725,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2029 12th Street

Manistee, MI, 49660
$ 725,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 1,718

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 1
2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 2
2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 3
2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 4
2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 5
2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 6
2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 7
2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 8
2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 9
2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 10
2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 11
2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Manistee, MI

for $725,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,718 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.45.

Lake Michigan and golf course views! This newly built, never-lived-in home by LOYL Construction offers a rare opportunity in one of Manistee's most desirable locations. Just a short golf cart ride to First Street Beach, Lighthouse Park, and downtown, you'll enjoy easy access to top amenities. Designed for everyday living and entertaining, this 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a bright, open layout with 9-foot ceilings on the main and lower levels. The living area centers around a cozy fireplace, while the sunroom showcases stunning views and a two-sided fireplace. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. The main-floor primary suite offers a private bath, walk-in closet, and convenient laundry. Additional highlights include generous living spaces, a two-stall garage, 1-year builder warranty, and completion in 30 days. Photos are of similar homes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,396

Style

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Manistee

County/Region

Manistee

MLS | Web ID

70528755

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Manistee (51021)
Primary City Manistee
Directions From 131 head west on Merkey Road North on Cherry Road and West on 12th Street.
City Manistee
School District Manistee Area Public Schools
Financial Terms Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description SWEETNAMS LAKE BLUFF SUBDIVISION LOT 1 BLOCK 1 SALE(89) 75 1519 0118 3520 1231 (90) 85 1529 0907 908 (95) 179 1619 0219
DOM 9
Postal Code 49660
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 422
Public Remarks Lake Michigan and golf course views! This newly built
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.45
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x200

Affordability Calculator

$4,664
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$200

Nearby
3433878 Elementary School
3433879 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$725,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2029 12th Street, Manistee, MI, 49660 is a Single Family Home for sale at $725,000 with 1,718 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 2029 12th Street has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 49660 which is in Manistee, MI