824 E King Street Owosso, MI $ 279,900
824 E King Street
$ 279,900
Share Save

824 E King Street

Owosso, MI, 48867
$ 279,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,652

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 1
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 2
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 3
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 4
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 5
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 6
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 7
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 8
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 9
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 10
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 11
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 12
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 13
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 14
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 15
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 16
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 17
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 18
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 19
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 20
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 21
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 22
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 23
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 24
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 25
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 26
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 27
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 28
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 29
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 30
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 31
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 32
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 33
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 34
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 35
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 36
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 37
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 38
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 39
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 40
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 41
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 42
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 43
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 44
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 45
824 E King Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Owosso, MI

for $279,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,652 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home at 824 East King St in Owosso, MI? where charm, functionality, and standout features come together. The bright blue, freshly painted exterior offers eye-catching curb appeal, while abundant windows throughout the home fill the farmhouse vibe interior with natural light. The main floor provides convenient living with a bedroom and full bathroom, along with a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area that flows seamlessly and includes access to the attached garage. Upstairs, you?ll find three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering plenty of space for family or guests. The basement includes a non-conforming bedroom, a third full bathroom, and a laundry area, with additional potential to be transformed into a recreation room or extra living space. Step outside to enjoy a backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining, featuring an in-ground pool, storage shed, and an incredible 4-car dream garage? perfect for hobbyists, car enthusiasts, or extra storage needs. Recent updates include a newer roof, furnace, and appliances (washer and dryer excluded), giving added peace of mind. Ideally located close to parks, shopping, and dining, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Dogs on premises? please do not approach the home without a licensed agent.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,022

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Owosso

County/Region

Shiawassee

MLS | Web ID

60988748

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1955
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Assessors 1 -City Of Owosso MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Owosso Twp (78009)
Primary City Owosso
Directions West of Gould St
City Owosso
School District Owosso Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description E 100'2 OF LOT 19 BLK 1 CITY ASSESSORS PLAT 1
DOM 4
Postal Code 48867
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.43
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautifully maintained home at 824 East King St in Owosso MI? where charm functionality and standout features come together. The bright blue
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Inground Pool Patio
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.46
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Lot Dimensions 100x205x100x205

Affordability Calculator

$1,975
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$252

Nearby
760291 Elementary School
759597 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$279,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

824 E King Street, Owosso, MI, 48867 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,900 with 1,652 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 824 E King Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 48867 which is in Owosso, MI