517 Winningham Road Orangeburg, SC $ 179,900
517 Winningham Road
$ 179,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

517 Winningham Road

Orangeburg, SC, 29118
$ 179,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,273

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

517 Winningham Road, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 1
517 Winningham Road, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 2
517 Winningham Road, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 3
517 Winningham Road, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 4
517 Winningham Road, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 5
517 Winningham Road, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 6
517 Winningham Road, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 7
517 Winningham Road, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 8
517 Winningham Road, Orangeburg, SC 29118 - Image 9

Single Family Home for sale in Orangeburg, SC

for $179,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,273 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.64.

Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1-bath brick home situated on a generous 0.64-acre lot. Offering 1,273 square feet of comfortable living space, this home is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Recent updates provide peace of mind and modern appeal, including a brand-new roof, updated kitchen with new appliances, and updated flooring in most areas of the home. The flexible floor plan features four bedrooms, ideal for a growing family, home office, or guest space. Enjoy the privacy and outdoor potential of the large lot, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, this home offers a great combination of space, updates, and value. Priced at $179,900, schedule your showing today Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 179,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.64

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Orangeburg

County/Region

Orangeburg

MLS | Web ID

632907

Features
General
Sewer Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Orangeburg
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Subdivision NONE SC
Style Ranch
County Orangeburg
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Orangeburg County
Year Built 1972
Directions Take Highway 21 towards Columbia make a right turn on Winningham Road go half a mile and make a right.
High School Orangeburg-Cnty
City Orangeburg
Middle School Orangeburg-Cnty
Elementary School Orangeburg-Cnty
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 141.32
Public Remarks Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom 1-bath brick home situated on a generous 0.64-acre lot. Offering 1 273 square feet of comfortable living space this home is perfect for first-time buyers dow
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.64

Affordability Calculator

$1,108
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108

Nearby
790083 Elementary School
789973 Middle School
Orangeburg-Cnty High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

517 Winningham Road, Orangeburg, SC, 29118 is a Single Family Home for sale at $179,900 with 1,273 sqft and a lot size of 0.64. 517 Winningham Road has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 29118 which is in Orangeburg, SC