112 Willow Loop Lonoke, AR $ 186,000
112 Willow Loop
$ 186,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

112 Willow Loop

Lonoke, AR, 72086
$ 186,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,145

112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 1
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 2
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 3
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 4
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 5
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 6
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 7
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 8
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 9
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 10
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 11
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 12
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 13
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 14
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 15
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 16
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 17
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 18
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 19
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 20
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 21
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 22
112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Lonoke, AR

for $186,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.25.

Great home in a family-friendly neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 1 bath home offers approx. 1,300 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Several updates have been completed within the last 5 years, including new flooring, roof, HVAC system, ductwork, exterior front door and storm doors on both front and back. The spacious primary bedroom is set apart from the other bedrooms, providing added privacy. Large fenced back yard ~ plenty of room for your critters & a storage shed. Don't miss your chance to see this one ~ it won't last long!! Call today to schedule your showing. ****AGENTS SEE REMARKS****

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 186,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 198

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Lonoke

County/Region

Lonoke

MLS | Web ID

26017333

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Ceiling Fan(s)
Beds 4
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom Apart 4 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Electric Range Surface Range Dishwasher
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1976
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Primary City Lonoke
Directions Center Street ~ left on Barnes ~ right on Honeysuckle ~ left on Lynn Lane ~ left on Willow Loop ~ home is on the left
City Lonoke
DOM 15
Postal Code 72086
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 143.08
Public Remarks Great home in a family-friendly neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom 1 bath home offers approx. 1 300 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Several updates have been completed within the last 5 years
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fully Fenced Outside Storage Area Chain Link
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.25
Lot Dimensions 75x144

Affordability Calculator

$1,162
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,145
Monthly Property Taxes
$17

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$186,000 -1.06% Price Down
4/30/2026$188,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

112 Willow Loop, Lonoke, AR, 72086 is a Single Family Home for sale at $186,000 with 1,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 112 Willow Loop has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 72086 which is in Lonoke, AR