9650 Cooley Lake Road White Lake, MI $ 2,000
9650 Cooley Lake Road
$ 2,000
Share Save

9650 Cooley Lake Road

White Lake, MI, 48386
$ 2,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 920
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 1
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 2
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 3
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 4
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 5
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 6
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 7
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 8
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 9
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 10
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 11
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 12
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 13
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 14
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 15
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 16
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 17
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 18
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 19
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 20
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 21
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 22
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 23
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 24
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 25
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 26
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 27
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 28
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 29
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 30
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 31
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 32
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 33
9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 34

Property for Rent in White Lake, MI

for $2,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 920 square foot property was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to 9650 Cooley Lake Rd, White Lake, MI 48386 - a charming and inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a peaceful and highly desirable lake community setting. This cozy residence perfectly blends comfort and simplicity, making it an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking a relaxed lifestyle surrounded by natural beauty. Inside, you'll find a warm and functional layout designed for easy everyday living, featuring bright and welcoming spaces that instantly feel like home. The three nicely sized bedrooms offer versatile use for family, guests, a home office, or creative space, while the full bathroom is conveniently located for practicality and ease. The home's thoughtful layout provides a comfortable balance of openness and privacy throughout. A major highlight of this property is the extensive list of recent upgrades - all kitchen appliances are brand new, along with a new furnace, air conditioner, water filter, and water softener, offering peace of mind and added value for years to come. Outside, enjoy the charm of White Lake living with a serene neighborhood atmosphere perfect for morning coffee, weekend relaxation, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings. With close proximity to local lakes, parks, and everyday amenities, you'll love the blend of convenience and natural beauty this location provides. Whether you're searching for your first home, looking to downsize, or seeking a solid investment, this property delivers comfort, updates, and an ideal location all in one inviting package.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1971

Town/City

White Lake

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60988680

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Private Well
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1971
Subdivision Round Lake Overlook 3 MI
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 65
Ownership Private
Municipality White Lake Twp
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area White Lake Twp (63121)
Primary City White Lake
Directions North of Cooley Lake Rd and W of Round Lake Rd
City White Lake
School District Walled Lake Cons School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T3N R8E SEC 35 ROUND LAKE OVERLOOK NO 3 W 1/2 OF LOT 206 & ALL OF LOT 207
DOM 23
Postal Code 48386
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.17
Public Remarks Welcome to 9650 Cooley Lake Rd White Lake MI 48386 - a charming and inviting 3-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60X111.4

Nearby
759997 Elementary School
759885 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/30/2026 $2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9650 Cooley Lake Road, White Lake, MI, 48386 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 920 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 9650 Cooley Lake Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 48386 which is in White Lake, MI