3906 Meadowbrook Blvd Pittsburgh, PA $ 105,000
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd
$ 105,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3906 Meadowbrook Blvd

Pittsburgh, PA, 15227
$ 105,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 647

3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 1
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 2
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 3
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 4
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 5
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 6
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 7
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 8
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 9
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 10
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 11
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 12
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 13
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 14
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 15
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 16
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 17
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 18
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 19
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 20
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 21
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 22
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 23
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 24
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 25
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 26
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 27
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 28
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 29
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 30
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 31
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 32
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 33
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 34
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 35
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 36
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 37
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 38
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 39
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 40
3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour
Townhouse for sale in Pittsburgh, PA for $105,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This townhouse was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.0575.

Welcome to 3906 Meadowbrook—thoughtfully updated, efficient, and designed for easy everyday living. This home makes smart use of its footprint, with a refreshed kitchen and bath, updated mechanicals, and improvements that support both comfort and long-term functionality. Recent upgrades include HVAC with central AC, roof, water heater, blown-in attic insulation, and kitchen appliances—all completed within the past three years. Outside, the yard has been reworked with new grading, a retaining wall, pavers, and landscaping, creating a low-maintenance outdoor space that’s ready to be enjoyed. A French drain and sump pump system have also been installed to help manage drainage. Conveniently located within walking distance to shopping, dining, fitness, and public transportation, this is a solid option for buyers looking for updates, location, and value—with the opportunity to address remaining improvements and make it their own.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 105,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,255

Style

Lot Size

0.0575

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Pittsburgh

County/Region

Allegheny-South

MLS | Web ID

1751365

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1950
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Public Transportation
County Allegheny-South
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Brentwood
High School District Brentwood Borough
MLS Area Brentwood
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 5255
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Brentwood
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Brentwood Borough
Elementary School District Brentwood Borough
Tax Assessed Value 92800
Virtual Tour https://tour.thepreferredrealty.com/3906-Meadowbrook-Blvd-PA-15227
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse Single Family Residence
Window Features Multi Pane Screens
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Built In
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.0575
Lot Dimensions 25x100x25x100
Lot Size Acres 0.0575

Affordability Calculator

$1,084
Per Month
60%
40%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$647
Monthly Property Taxes
$438

Nearby
1514973 Elementary School
1514853 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$105,000 -16.00% Price Down
5/4/2026$125,000 -7.41% Price Down
4/30/2026$135,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3906 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA, 15227 is a Townhouse for sale at $105,000 with a lot size of 0.0575. 3906 Meadowbrook Blvd has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 15227 which is in Pittsburgh, PA