13834 Hollow Road Hancock, MD $ 799,900
13834 Hollow Road
$ 799,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

13834 Hollow Road

Hancock, MD, 21750
$ 799,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,922

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,925

13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 1
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 2
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 3
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 4
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 5
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 6
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 7
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 8
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 9
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 10
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 11
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 12
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 13
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 14
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 15
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 16
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 17
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 18
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 19
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 20
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 21
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 22
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 23
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 24
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 25
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 26
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 27
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 28
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 29
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 30
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 31
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 32
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 33
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 34
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 35
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 36
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 37
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 38
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 39
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 40
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 41
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 42
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 43
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 44
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 45
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 46
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 47
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 48
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 49
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 50
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 51
13834 Hollow Road, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Hancock, MD

for $799,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,922 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 70.92.

The main house is a two-story custom built brick home with a metal roof and two story wrap-around porch. Main level features mostly hardwood floors, an eat-in kitchen with island, dining area, laundry area off kitchen, living room with brick fireplace, two bedrooms with walk-in closets, full bath, primary bedroom with a full bathroom, walk-in closet and walk out to the back porch. The basement has a large family/rec room with a fireplace, a utility room, a full bathroom and an attached oversized 2-car garage. The home has central air, an alarm system, water softener and backup generator. The property also offers a rippling stream, wooded acreage, a root cellar, pole barn with 200 amp service, another storage building and a historic log home in need of repair. The log home has no electric or water and was known as a stagecoach stop in the 1800s. All this in a private rural setting but with convenient access to major roadways. Don't miss out! 1 Year Home Warranty Included.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,221

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

70.92

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Hancock

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2035992

Features
General
Living Area 2922
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Metal
Zoning EC
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2002
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I70 take MD-615 N turn right onto Hollow Rd.
City HANCOCK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3089275.00
Tax Annual Amount 4221.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 273.75
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Garage Access Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2922
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Built In Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 70.92
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 91600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13834

Affordability Calculator

$5,277
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$352
Monthly Home Insurance
--