22101 Broadway Avenue Clarksburg, MD $ 3,950
22101 Broadway Avenue
$ 3,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

22101 Broadway Avenue

Clarksburg, MD, 20871
$ 3,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,700
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 1
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 2
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 3
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 4
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 5
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 6
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 7
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 8
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 9
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 10
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 11
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 12
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 13
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 14
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 15
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 16
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 17
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 18
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 19
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 20
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 21
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 22
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 23
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 24
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 25
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 26
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 27
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 28
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 29
22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Clarksburg, MD

for $3,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,700 square foot property was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.05.

End-of-row townhouse located in the prestigious Cabin Branch community. Built in 2017, this stunning townhouse boasts a Colonial architectural style, seamlessly blending classic elegance with modern comforts. This property is available for lease starting August 1, 2026. Rent includes essential services such as common area maintenance and trash removal, ensuring a hassle-free living experience. There is a long list of upgrades. Upgrades include upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, back-splash, hardwood floors on entry level and main level, upgraded bathrooms, trey ceiling in master bedroom, sitting area, upgraded carpet, custom paint, composite deck, 2 car garage. Must have verifiable income an good credit to qualify.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Clarksburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2230738

Features
General
Living Area 2700
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
HOA Fee 92.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Recreation Facility Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2017
Levels 3
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Club House Jog/Walk Path Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor
HOA Y
Subdivision Name CABIN BRANCH
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance HOA/Condo Fee Trash Removal
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google
City CLARKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.46
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-09-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee 0.00 Y
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2700
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Recreation Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 22101

Nearby
3536113 Elementary School
3536049 Middle School
Clarksburg High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$3,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

22101 Broadway Avenue, Clarksburg, MD, 20871 is a Property for Rent at $3,950 with 2,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 22101 Broadway Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 20871 which is in Clarksburg, MD