788 EAGLE Drive Fenton, MI $ 2,200
788 EAGLE Drive
$ 2,200
Share Save

788 EAGLE Drive

Fenton, MI, 48430
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,819
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 1
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 2
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 3
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 4
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 5
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 6
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 7
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 8
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 9
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 10
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 11
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 12
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 13
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 14
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 15
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 16
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 17
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 18
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 19
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 20
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 21
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 22
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 23
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 24
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 25
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 26
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 27
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 28
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 29
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 30
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 31
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 32
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 33
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 34
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 35
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 36
788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fenton, MI

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,819 square foot property was built in 2001.

Great location on this newer, townhouse-style Fenton condo! Easy walk or quick drive to all the fun and food in downtown Fenton. Totally updated unit with 2 car attached garage. Two master suites, plus an additional half bath for guests. All the flooring is newer, with fresh paint throughout.Lots of open space in the Great Room, super bright with plenty of windows on both sides of the unit. Updated Maple cabinets and gorgeous granite in the kitchen, with newer stainless steel appliances. You have your own private balcony off the kitchen nook area, too. In unit laundry, right off the bedrooms for your convenience. The lower level has a great flex space - could be a home office, tv room, gym, or a 3rd bedroom. Please provide the attached application, a recent (30 days or less) credit report with score, proof of employment. Please no pets or smokers. Call agent today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Fenton

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60988652

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Great Room Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Third
Bedroom 2 Level Third
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 11
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2001
Parking 1 Space
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision WATERS EDGE TOWNHOMES MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Townhouse
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Fenton
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Fenton (25022)
Primary City Fenton
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/nocbor/20221024235
Directions Main to Howard S on Howard E on Eagle Dr
City Fenton
School District Fenton Area Public Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description UNIT 18 WATERS EDGE TOWNHOMES (02) FR 53-36-200-006
DOM 16
Postal Code 48430
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.21
Public Remarks Great location on this newer townhouse-style Fenton condo! Easy walk or quick drive to all the fun and food in downtown Fenton. Totally updated unit with 2 car attached garage. Two master suites

Nearby
760009 Elementary School
760069 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

788 EAGLE Drive, Fenton, MI, 48430 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,819 sqft. 788 EAGLE Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 48430 which is in Fenton, MI