322 Route 12A Surry, NH $ 299,900
322 Route 12A
$ 299,900
Share Save

322 Route 12A

Surry, NH, 03431
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,508

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

Listed by Denise Thomas, BHG Masiello Keene, 603-381-8850, denise@dthomasworks.com
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 1
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 2
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 3
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 4
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 5
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 6
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 7
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 8
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 9
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 10
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 11
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 12
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 13
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 14
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 15
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 16
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 17
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 18
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 19
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 20
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 21
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 22
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 23
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 24
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 25
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 26
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 27
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 28
322 Route 12A, Surry, NH 03431 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Surry, NH

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,508 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.62.

Don’t let the exterior fool you—this ranch-style home in Surry offers more space than meets the eye. Step inside to a welcoming entry that leads into a comfortable living room, creating an easy flow for everyday living. The thoughtfully designed layout provides separation and privacy, with the primary bedroom set on one side of the home and featuring its own half bath, while two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side. Stay warm and efficient with a Buderus furnace complemented by a wood stove for added comfort. A durable metal roof adds long-term value and peace of mind. The oversized two-car garage offers ample room for vehicles, storage, and hobbies alike. Offered as-is, this property presents a great opportunity for buyers looking to build equity with cosmetic updates. Bring your vision and make this home your own—come explore the potential for yourself.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.62

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Surry

County/Region

Cheshire

MLS | Web ID

5086273

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Full Sump Pump
Interior Amenities 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Range Hood Refrigerator Electric Stove
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RURAL
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1965
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 269100
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
City Surry
Other Equipment Wood Stove
Seasonal No
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.87
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level
Exterior Amenities Natural Shade
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.62
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Block Concrete
Lot 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Denise Thomas

Listing Agent

Bhg Masiello Keene

Broker

(603) 381-8850

Phone

denise@dthomasworks.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

322 Route 12A, Surry, NH, 03431 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,508 sqft and a lot size of 0.62. 322 Route 12A has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 03431 which is in Surry, NH