182 Babcock # 1R Brookline, MA $ 3,275
182 Babcock # 1R
$ 3,275
Recently Listed
Share Save

182 Babcock # 1R

Brookline, MA, 02446
$ 3,275
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 550
182 Babcock # 1R, Brookline, MA 02446 - Image 1
182 Babcock # 1R, Brookline, MA 02446 - Image 2
182 Babcock # 1R, Brookline, MA 02446 - Image 3
182 Babcock # 1R, Brookline, MA 02446 - Image 4
182 Babcock # 1R, Brookline, MA 02446 - Image 5
182 Babcock # 1R, Brookline, MA 02446 - Image 6
182 Babcock # 1R, Brookline, MA 02446 - Image 7
182 Babcock # 1R, Brookline, MA 02446 - Image 8
182 Babcock # 1R, Brookline, MA 02446 - Image 9
182 Babcock # 1R, Brookline, MA 02446 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Brookline, MA

for $3,275 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 550 square feet.

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED / FULLY FURNISHED - Available July 1 - Beautiful garden level 1-bedroom apartment in quaint Coolidge Corner, Brookline - This apartment offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience in one of Boston's most desirable residential neighborhoods. MOVE RIGHT IN! The apartment is fully equipped with stylish, high-quality furnishings throughout, a fully-equipped kitchen, comfortable bedroom, and marble bathroom. Stay cool all year long with efficient central air conditioning. Experience the ultimate in comfort with heated floors, perfect for chilly New England mornings. Nestled in a charming residential area, this apartment offers easy access to the local shops and restaurants of Coolidge Corner and Brookline's many parks, while being just a short commute to downtown Boston as well as Boston University and Boston College. Pet Friendly! Off-street parking available for rent.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,275

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Town/City

Brookline

County/Region

Norfolk

MLS | Web ID

73510522

List By
Anthony Contreras

Listing Agent

Cornerstone Real Estate

Broker

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$3,275 -6.43% Price Down
4/30/2026$3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

182 Babcock # 1R, Brookline, MA, 02446 is a Property for Rent at $3,275 with 550 sqft. 182 Babcock # 1R has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 02446 which is in Brookline, MA