230 Evelina Drive Marlborough, MA $ 799,000
230 Evelina Drive
$ 799,000
Share Save

230 Evelina Drive

Marlborough, MA, 01752
$ 799,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,948

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 1
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 2
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 3
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 4
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 5
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 6
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 7
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 8
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 9
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 10
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 11
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 12
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 13
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 14
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 15
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 16
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 17
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 18
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 19
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 20
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 21
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 22
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 23
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 24
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 25
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 26
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 27
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 28
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 29
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 30
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 31
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 32
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 33
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 34
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 35
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 36
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 37
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 38
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 39
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 40
230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Marlborough, MA

for $799,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,948 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.86.

Offers due May 12 at 12pm Stunning 4-bed, 2.5-bath Colonial in Marlborough. Inside, gleaming HW floors lead through a sun-drenched living room into a dining area w/ slider access to the back deck. The kitchen is a chef’s delight, featuring granite countertops, gas cooking, & a center island w/ a breakfast bar. Relax in the cozy family room by the wood-burning fireplace or enjoy the vaulted-ceiling sunroom. A rare 1st-floor bedroom serves as a perfect in-law space, complete w/ a private sitting room, exterior entrance, & full bath. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a large walk-in closet & direct access to the main bath, alongside 2 additional bedrooms. The lower level has more versatility w/ a recreation & bonus room. The backyard which is a true oasis, boasting a fully fenced in-ground pool & an expansive deck overlooking it all. Major updates include a new heating system & 4 mini-splits (2024), irrigation, & a new refrigerator (2025

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,979

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.86

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Marlborough

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

73510500

List By
Martha Convers

Listing Agent

Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$5,501
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920
Monthly Property Taxes
$582

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$799,000 -4.77% Price Down
4/30/2026$839,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

230 Evelina Drive, Marlborough, MA, 01752 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,000 with 2,948 sqft and a lot size of 0.86. 230 Evelina Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 01752 which is in Marlborough, MA