265 Upper Birch Drive Bristol, NH $ 549,000
265 Upper Birch Drive
$ 549,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

265 Upper Birch Drive

Bristol, NH, 03222
$ 549,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,479

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

Listed by Carol Mattice, Roche Realty Group, 603-279-7046, cmattice@rocherealty.com
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 1
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 2
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 3
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 4
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 5
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 6
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 7
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 8
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 9
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 10
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 11
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 12
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 13
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 14
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 15
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 16
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 17
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 18
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 19
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 20
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 21
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 22
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 23
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 24
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 25
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 26
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 27
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 28
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 29
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 30
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 31
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 32
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 33
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 34
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 35
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 36
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 37
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 38
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 39
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 40
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 41
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 42
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 43
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 44
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 45
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 46
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 47
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 48
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 49
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 50
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 51
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 52
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 53
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 54
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 55
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 56
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 57
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 58
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 59
265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH 03222 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bristol, NH

for $549,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,479 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 1.68.

Bristol, NH - Close to Newfound Lake, one of the cleanest lakes in New Hampshire, is this wonderful well built home boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy access to two sandy town beaches. Perfect as a primary or vacation home with a wonderful open floor plan great for entertaining. The sunroom off of the dining room is a nice place to relax and watch mother nature. It leads to a deck which was remodeled in 8/25. Additional recent updates include new carpet in the living room and dining room, fresh paint on the entire main level, a new garage system in (11/24), ADT Security System with updated command control, smoke-carbon monoxide detector, door sensors and a Google Nest (12/24), gutter replacement 8/25 and front entry steps replaced 7/25. This home also has central air conditioning, attached 2 car garage, a full walkout basement and possible mountain views with tree cutting. Close by the mountains, you can enjoy skiing and hiking. Now is the time to Come Live Where You Play!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
265 Upper Birch Drive Bristol, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.68

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Bristol

County/Region

Grafton

MLS | Web ID

5086262

Features
Interior
Basement Description Partially Finished Storage Space Walkout
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan Dining Area Primary BR w/ BA 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Leach Field Private Septic
Heating Oil Hot Water
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1988
Electric 150 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Mountain View Estates
Style Contemporary
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Clapboard Exterior
Directions Follow Lake Street (route 3A) to left on West Shore Dr. Turn left onto Upper Birch Drive and property is on the left.
High School Newfound Regional High Sch
City Bristol
Other Equipment Air Conditioner
School District Newfound Sch Dst SAU 4
Seasonal No
Elementary School Bristol Elementary School
Middle School Newfound Memorial Middle Sch
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 371.2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Lake Access Landscaped Level Sloping Subdivision Near Skiing Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Deck Natural Shade Window Screens
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.68
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 000040
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carol Mattice

Listing Agent

Roche Realty Group

Broker

(603) 279-7046

Phone

cmattice@rocherealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,380
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380

Nearby
1782566 Elementary School
1008024 Middle School
Newfound Regional High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$549,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

265 Upper Birch Drive, Bristol, NH, 03222 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,000 with 1,479 sqft and a lot size of 1.68. 265 Upper Birch Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 03222 which is in Bristol, NH