284 Village Road Wilmot, NH $ 699,000
284 Village Road
$ 699,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 10:30am - 12pm
Share Save

284 Village Road

Wilmot, NH, 03287
$ 699,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,531

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

Listed by Margaret Weathers, Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty, 603-526-4050, margaret.weathers@fourseasonssir.com
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 1
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 2
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 3
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 4
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 5
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 6
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 7
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 8
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 9
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 10
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 11
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 12
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 13
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 14
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 15
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 16
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 17
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 18
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 19
284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH 03287 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Wilmot, NH

for $699,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,531 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 1.5.

Chase Pond is one of those places that not many know about - and the ones who do - keep it a secret. Quiet, peaceful, serene are words that come to mind. Just minutes to ski areas and hiking, golfing..etc etc..or just sit on the screened porch and watch the loons. This charming cottage has just been renovated with almost everything new. The open concept allows the cook to be a part of the party and there is plenty of room for a dining room table overlooking the pond. A crackling fire on the chilly mornings or snowy days is my idea of heaven! Two cozy bedrooms and a nice new bath , and a large screened in porch make up the remainder of the main cottage. There are two more really sweet cottages that are ready for your imagination - Both with fireplaces! Photos show decor options ia virtual staging. Come see Chase Pond -but don't tell anyone else! Get here first. this will not last! Open House Saturday 1:30 - 3:30

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
284 Village Road Wilmot, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cottage/Camp

Lot Size

1.5

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Wilmot

County/Region

Merrimack

MLS | Web ID

5086245

Features
Interior
Basement Description Partial
Basement Yes
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6
Zoning residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cottage/Camp
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
City Wilmot
Seasonal No
DOM 14
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 456.56
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Pond Pond Frontage Water View Waterfront Near Country Club Near Golf Course Near Paths Near Shopping Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails Rural Near Hospital Near School(s)
Driveway Circular
Lot Size Area 1.5
Water Source Dug Well
Foundation Concrete
Lot 25
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Margaret Weathers

Listing Agent

Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Broker

(603) 526-4050

Phone

margaret.weathers@fourseasonssir.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,304
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$699,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

284 Village Road, Wilmot, NH, 03287 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,000 with 1,531 sqft and a lot size of 1.5. 284 Village Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 03287 which is in Wilmot, NH