515 W Kirkwood Avenue Bloomington, IN $ 795
515 W Kirkwood Avenue
$ 795
Recently Listed
Share Save

515 W Kirkwood Avenue

Bloomington, IN, 47404
$ 795
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 450
515 W Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 1
515 W Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 2

Property for Rent in Bloomington, IN

for $795 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 450 square foot property was built in 1894 on a lot size of 2.

This is an apartment on the second floor of a restored Victorian house. Consists of Bathroom, Kitchen/dining area and very large bedroom. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED (Heat, central air, water, trash), except for one electric meter that runs some lights and anything that plugs into. High ceilings, ceiling fan, hardwood floors, some brick wall, secured entrance with keypad lock to get into the building. Shared Washer/dryer included. This apartment is located just eight blocks to Indiana University campus. 4 blocks to the Courthouse Square and just 3 blocks to the B-Line trails, BloomingFoods grocery, and the Farmers Market. Many restaurants, music venues, theater and the nightlife. The deposit is equal to one months rent. Parking onsite included. This is a no pets, no smoking in unit or on premises. References Checked. August to August lease. Owner is licensed Real Estate Broker

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 795

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1894

Town/City

Bloomington

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

202615730

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1894
New Construction No
Subdivision Northwest Bloomington City
Style Two Story
Township Bloomington
Class RESIDENTIAL FOR LEASE
Type Apartment Building
Age 132
Application Fee 30
Status Detail 0
Area Monroe County
High School Bloomington North
City Bloomington
School District Monroe County Community School C
Architectural Style Foursquare
Total Sq Ft 450
Elementary School Fairview
Middle School Batchelor
Legal Description Orig Plat143
Agent First Name Thomas
Agent Last Name Gallagher
DOM 13
See more
Interior
Basement Full Basement
Beds 1
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths Main 1
Full Baths Upper 0
Above Grade Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Baths 0
Below Grade Bedrooms 0
Full Baths Below Grade 0
Half Baths Below Grade 0
Half Baths Main 0
Half Baths Upper 0
1st Bedroom Level Main
1st Bedroom Width 16
Basement Material Stone
See more
Exterior
Pool No
Lot Size Area 87120
Lot Dimensions 62 x 132

Nearby
1236716 Elementary School
1236621 Middle School
Bloomington North High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$795 -3.64% Price Down
4/30/2026$825 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

515 W Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington, IN, 47404 is a Property for Rent at $795 with 450 sqft and a lot size of 2. 515 W Kirkwood Avenue has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1894. The property's zip code is 47404 which is in Bloomington, IN