12 Athlone Way Menlo Park, CA $ 1,683,000
12 Athlone Way
$ 1,683,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

12 Athlone Way

Menlo Park, CA, 94025
$ 1,683,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 870

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,363

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 1
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 2
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 3
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 4
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 5
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 6
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 7
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 8
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 9
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 10
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 11
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 12
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 13
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 14
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 15
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 16
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 17
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 18
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 19
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 20
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 21
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 22
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 23
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 24
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 25
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 26
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 27
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 28
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 29
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 30
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 31
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 32
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 33
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 34
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 35
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 36
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 37
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 38
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 39
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 40
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 41
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 42
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 43
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 44
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 45
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 46
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 47
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 48
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 49
12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Menlo Park, CA

for $1,683,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 870 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.1354.

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in N Fair Oaks, this lovely home backs to open space with no rear neighbors offering rare privacy, NO TRAIN passing in the rear, and a natural sense of retreat. A small front yard welcomes you in, while the expansive backyard unfolds great potentials for gardening, future expansion, or vibrant family entertaining. The functional layout features a more private kitchen, bathed in soft morning light. The kitchen window overlooks the tranquil, sun-filled backyard, complemented by a cozy nook perfect for coffee and breakfast. The inviting living area seamlessly connects to the outdoors through elegant French doors, opening to backyard decks perfect for indoor-outdoor living, meditation, al fresco dining & weekend gatherings. Bedrooms are enhanced with dual windows, bringing in natural light and refreshing breezes. Recent updates include laminated wood floor, quartz countertops, kitchen stainless sink and faucet, new chimney hood, garbage disposal, kitchen rewiring, water heater & sewer lateral, LED lighting, and freshly painted exteriors. Conveniently located near Marsh Manor, Downtown MP& RC, Caltrain, Stanford, Hwy101, and served by highly rated Menlo-Atherton High, this home offers a blend of privacy, warmth, and expansion potential!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
12 Athlone Way Menlo Park, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,683,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1354

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Menlo Park

County/Region

San Mateo

MLS | Web ID

ML82042793

Days on Market

18

Features
General
Living Area 870
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling None
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning R10006
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Year Built 1950
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Fourteenth Ave
High School Menlo-Atherton
City Menlo Park
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5899
Elementary School Other
Property Attached Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/0IDAC-z_Z0k
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area
Flooring Laminate
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 5899
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Lot Size Acres 0.1354

Affordability Calculator

$10,363
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,363

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Menlo-Atherton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,683,000 5.32% Price Up
4/30/2026$1,598,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12 Athlone Way, Menlo Park, CA, 94025 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,683,000 with 870 sqft and a lot size of 0.1354. 12 Athlone Way has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 94025 which is in Menlo Park, CA