60 Cambridge Road Hampstead, NH $ 829,900
60 Cambridge Road
$ 829,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

60 Cambridge Road

Hampstead, NH, 03841
$ 829,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,293

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,110

Listed by Lillian Montalto, Lillian Montalto Signature Properties, 978-475-1400, lillian@andoverhomes.com
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 1
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 2
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 3
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 4
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 5
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 6
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 7
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 8
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 9
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 10
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 11
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 12
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 13
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 14
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 15
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 16
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 17
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 18
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 19
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 20
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 21
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 22
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 23
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 24
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 25
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 26
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 27
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 28
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 29
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 30
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 31
60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Hampstead, NH

for $829,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,293 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 1.89.

STUNNING COLONIAL NESTLED ON A PRIVATE 1.89 ACRE LOT ABUTTING SCENIC TRAILS & CONSERVATION LAND! Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in desirable Hampstead, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, privacy, and a natural setting. Sunlight fills the spacious layout featuring hardwood floors, oversized living spaces, a fireplaced family room, and an inviting eat-in kitchen ideal for entertaining. The expansive primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while the bonus room provides flexible space for a home office, gym, or playroom. Enjoy the serene wooded setting with direct access to nearby trails and conservation areas, perfect for outdoor recreation. 2-car garage, large basement, and endless potential complete this exceptional property. DON'T MISS THE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 829,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.89

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Hampstead

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5086235

Features
Interior
Basement Description Partially Finished
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 8
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning A-RES
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1988
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 96
Assessment Amount 732800
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Exterior
Directions Stage Rd to Cambridge Rd
High School Pinkerton Academy
City Hampstead
Seasonal No
Elementary School Hampstead Central School
Middle School Hampstead Middle School
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.02
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Trail/Near Trail Wooded
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.89
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lillian Montalto

Listing Agent

Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

Broker

(978) 475-1400

Phone

lillian@andoverhomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,110
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,110

Nearby
5399461 Elementary School
5399462 Middle School
Pinkerton Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$829,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

60 Cambridge Road, Hampstead, NH, 03841 is a Single Family Home for sale at $829,900 with 3,293 sqft and a lot size of 1.89. 60 Cambridge Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 03841 which is in Hampstead, NH