3141 Poinciana St Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 4,050
3141 Poinciana St
$ 4,050
Recently Listed
Share Save

3141 Poinciana St

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33311
$ 4,050
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,828
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 1
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 2
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 3
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 4
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 5
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 6
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 7
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 8
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 9
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 10
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 11
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 12
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 13
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 14
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 15
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 16
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 17
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 18
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 19
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 20
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 21
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 22
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 23
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 24
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 25
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 26
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 27
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 28
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 29
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 30
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 31
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 32
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 33
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 34
3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $4,050 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,828 square foot property was built in 2022.

Lake View, Nestled Off Main Road, this Contemporary Beautifully Designed 4-Bedroom, 2-Full Bath home located in the highly sought-after Cassia Estates. Built in 2023, this Home offers a spacious open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The White Chef’s Kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring sleek Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Abundant Cabinetry, an Oversized Pantry, and a Large Quartz Island with ample seating for 4 -perfect for casual dining or hosting guests. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed Split-Bedroom Floor Plan that provides privacy and functionality. The Spacious Primary Suite includes a generous Walk-In Closet with Custom Built-Ins, along with an En-Suite Bathroom featuring Dual Sinks and a Large Walk-In Shower. You’ll find 3 Additional Generously Sized Bedrooms along with a well-appointed Second Bathroom featuring Dual Sinks and a Full Tub/Shower. Other highlights are Zebra Blinds throughout, modern Ceiling Fans, Laundry Room with Upgraded Washer and Dryer, a Two-Car Garage, and Full Impact Windows and Doors for added security and peace of mind. Step outside to a Private Patio overlooking Water Views—an ideal setting to relax and unwind. Lawn Care and WiFi included for added convenience. Perfectly located with easy access to I-95 and the Florida Turnpike, and just minutes from shopping, dining, the Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Sawgrass Mills, Fort Lauderdale International Airport, and South Florida’s beautiful beaches.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,050

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A12006563

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Pool Features None
Security Features Complex Fenced Smoke Detector(s)
Restrictions Exterior Alterations No Truck Other Restrictions
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2022
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Maintained Community
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Controlled Access Maintenance
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SOMERSET PLAZA
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Association Dues Gardener Internet
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Lauderdale Lakes
Association Name Miami Management
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description B-2
MLS Area 3550
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6577
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
MLS Area Minor Ft Ldale NW(3390-3400;3460;3540-3560;3720;3810)
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12006563
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description SOMERSET PLAZA 111-19 B POR PAR C AND POR PAR A TRICITY PLAT 90-49 B DESC AS:COMM SE COR SAID PAR C NW 156.94 TO POB N 101.88 E 62.69 SE 33.
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s) Entrance Foyer First Floor Entry Pantry
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Security/High Impact Doors Patio
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6577
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Length 30
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/8/2026 $4,050 -5.81% Price Down
4/30/2026 $4,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3141 Poinciana St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33311 is a Property for Rent at $4,050 with 1,828 sqft. 3141 Poinciana St has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL