480 Baldwin Avenue # 20 Rochester, MI $ 1,400
480 Baldwin Avenue # 20
$ 1,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

480 Baldwin Avenue # 20

Rochester, MI, 48307
$ 1,400
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 839
480 Baldwin Avenue # 20, Rochester, MI 48307 - Image 1
480 Baldwin Avenue # 20, Rochester, MI 48307 - Image 2
480 Baldwin Avenue # 20, Rochester, MI 48307 - Image 3
480 Baldwin Avenue # 20, Rochester, MI 48307 - Image 4
480 Baldwin Avenue # 20, Rochester, MI 48307 - Image 5
480 Baldwin Avenue # 20, Rochester, MI 48307 - Image 6
480 Baldwin Avenue # 20, Rochester, MI 48307 - Image 7
480 Baldwin Avenue # 20, Rochester, MI 48307 - Image 8
480 Baldwin Avenue # 20, Rochester, MI 48307 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Rochester, MI

for $1,400 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 839 square foot property was built in 1985.

Move in ready with fresh paint, new carpeting and a new dishwasher. This unit is on the middle of the the building with a nice view of the commons area and downtown. Rochester. Just a short walk to town to enjoy all of the amenities that Rochester has to offer. Park, library, restaurants and shopping. This is one of the most sought after locations for Rochester living.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Rochester

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60988528

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1985
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Rochester Park Condo MI
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Rochester
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Rochester (63152)
Primary City Rochester
Directions East of Rochester North of Avon
City Rochester
School District Rochester Community School Distr
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T3N R11E SEC 14 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 394 ROCHESTER PARK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 20 BLDG 2 L 8802 P 267 10/07/84 FR 126-009
DOM 10
Postal Code 48307
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.67
Public Remarks Move in ready with fresh paint
See more
Interior
Basement Common Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4

Nearby
760329 Elementary School
759804 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

480 Baldwin Avenue # 20, Rochester, MI, 48307 is a Property for Rent at $1,400 with 839 sqft. 480 Baldwin Avenue # 20 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 48307 which is in Rochester, MI