3122 Meadowstone Lane SW Atlanta, GA $ 2,540
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW
$ 2,540
Recently Listed
Share Save

3122 Meadowstone Lane SW

Atlanta, GA, 30331
$ 2,540
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,336
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 1
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 2
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 3
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 4
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 5
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 6
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 7
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 8
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 9
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 10
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 11
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 12
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 13
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 14
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 15
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 16
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 17
3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA 30331 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Atlanta, GA

for $2,540 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,336 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome built in 2021, offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. What truly sets this home apart is that it shares only one common wall and features a spacious side grass area, providing extra outdoor space rarely found in townhome living. Located in a secure, gated community, this home offers a sense of privacy while still being close to everything Atlanta has to offer. Step inside to an open and functional main level designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully laid out with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and a walk-in pantry, offering plenty of space for cooking and hosting. Natural light fills the open-concept living and dining areas and leads directly to a private patio with no homes behind, creating a peaceful space to relax or entertain guests. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a comfortable retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a private bath featuring dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for a guest room, home office, or playroom, along with a full bathroom and a convenient upstairs laundry area. Additional features include plank flooring on the main level and a 1-car garage. Ideally located with quick access to Camp Creek Marketplace, I-285, Downtown Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Airport, State Farm Arena, and Mercedes-Benz Stadium, this home makes commuting and entertainment easy. Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautiful, move-in ready home schedule your private tour today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,540

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Atlanta

County/Region

Fulton

MLS | Web ID

10753880

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Swimming
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2021
Other Structures Other
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Highly recommend using GPS.
High School Therrell
City Atlanta
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Continental Colony
Middle/Junior High School Bunche
Property Condition Resale
Availability Date 2026-04-29
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Other Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1336
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Kitchen Island Pantry
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Attached
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 2178
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1336
Lot Size Acres 0.05

Nearby
4133334 Elementary School
4136311 Middle School
Therrell High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$2,540 -20.38% Price Down
4/30/2026$3,190 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3122 Meadowstone Lane SW, Atlanta, GA, 30331 is a Property for Rent at $2,540 with 1,336 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 3122 Meadowstone Lane SW has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 30331 which is in Atlanta, GA