20873 Brunswick Lane Millsboro, DE $ 2,300
20873 Brunswick Lane
$ 2,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

20873 Brunswick Lane

Millsboro, DE, 19966
$ 2,300
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,400
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 1
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 2
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 3
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 4
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 5
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 6
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 7
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 8
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 9
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 10
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 11
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 12
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 13
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 14
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 15
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 16
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 17
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 18
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 19
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 20
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 21
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 22
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 23
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 24
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 25
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 26
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 27
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 28
20873 Brunswick Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Millsboro, DE

for $2,300 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,400 square foot property was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.07.

Welcome to Plantation Lakes. In this amenity rich community is where you will find this 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome. Inside you will find an open concept floor plan featuring a nicely sized living room, dining room and fully equipped kitchen. The kitchen boast a large center island with breakfast bar, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a pantry. The first floor owner's suite has 2 nicely sized closets as well as a spacious ensuite bathroom. On the 2nd floor you will find a large loft along with 2 bedrooms with walk-in closets. There is also an additional room on the 2nd floor that would make a perfect den or home office. Additionally there is an attached 1 car garage with epoxy flooring, enclosed 3 season porch, paver patio and fenced back yard. Welcome home to Plantation Lakes!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Millsboro

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2110430

Features
General
Living Area 2400
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Stick Built
School District INDIAN RIVER
Year Built 2016
Tenant Pays Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Utilities - All
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Millsboro follow Millsboro Highway west to a right on Plantation Lakes Boulevard. Take the first exit at the traffic circle and continue on Plantation Lakes Boulevard. Right on Brunswick Lane. H
City MILLSBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Dagsboro Hundred (31005)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.96
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-09
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 113 & 13
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PLANTATION LAKES
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Chair Railings Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2400
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 28.00 x 112.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20873

Nearby
2314467 Elementary School
2314468 Middle School
Unknown High School High School