1749 Smalls Drive Sumter, SC $ 285,000
1749 Smalls Drive
$ 285,000
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

1749 Smalls Drive

Sumter, SC, 29154
$ 285,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,567

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 1
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 2
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 3
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 4
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 5
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 6
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 7
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 8
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 9
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 10
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 11
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 12
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 13
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 14
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 15
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 16
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 17
1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Sumter, SC

for $285,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,567 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.25.

Freshly updated home just minutes from downtown Sumter. New paint, flooring, fixtures, etc. Enjoy the modern features in this 2020 built home. The main floor features an office/den, formal DR, kitchen and spacious living room. Enjoy the open floorplan as the kitchen flows nicely in the living room. Upstairs you will find the main bedroom with vaulted ceilings, 2 walk-in closets, and a private bath. The private bath has dual vanities, a garden tub and separate shower. There are 3 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and private laundry room on the 2nd level. Don't miss the 2 car garage and private backyard. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Sumter

County/Region

Sumter

MLS | Web ID

632835

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Sumter County
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision POCALLA SPRINGS SC
Style Traditional
County Sumter
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Sumter County
Year Built 2020
Directions Aberlour Drive to Smalls Drive home on the right.
High School Sumter-Cnty
City Sumter
ASSN Fee 225
Middle School Sumter-Cnty
Elementary School Sumter-Cnty
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 111.02
Public Remarks Freshly updated home just minutes from downtown Sumter. New paint flooring fixtures etc. Enjoy the modern features in this 2020 built home. The main floor features an office/den formal DR kitchen and
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Patio
Foundation Slab
Fencing Rear Only Wood
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.25
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dusty Conine

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Palmetto

Broker

dusty@co9group.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,755
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755

Nearby
3166648 Elementary School
3166649 Middle School
Sumter-Cnty High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1749 Smalls Drive, Sumter, SC, 29154 is a Single Family Home for sale at $285,000 with 2,567 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 1749 Smalls Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 29154 which is in Sumter, SC