1083 Main Street Bennington, VT $ 219,900
1083 Main Street
$ 219,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1083 Main Street

Bennington, VT, 05201
$ 219,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,075

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

Listed by Max Squiers, KW Vermont - Brenda Jones Real Estate Group, 802-442-3344, max@benningtonhomes.com
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 1
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 2
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 3
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 4
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 5
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 6
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 7
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 8
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 9
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 10
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 11
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 12
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 13
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 14
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 15
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 16
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 17
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 18
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 19
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 20
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 21
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 22
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 23
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 24
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 25
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 26
1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Bennington, VT

for $219,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,075 square foot home was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.08.

Charming two-bedroom, one-bath bungalow located just outside of Bennington. This inviting home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a spacious kitchen with a dedicated dining area, a comfortable living room, and a versatile office or study perfect for a variety of needs. Enjoy the convenience of main-level laundry and relax in the cozy three-season porch. Additional highlights include a large garage with an attached storage shed and ample paved parking.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 219,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Bennington

County/Region

Bennington

MLS | Web ID

5086144

Features
Interior
Basement Description Interior Stairs Unfinished Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Dining Laundry Hook-ups 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Wood
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Public
Heating Oil Baseboard Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning VR
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1915
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Bungalow
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
City Bennington
Seasonal No
DOM 15
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 204.56
See more
Exterior
Lot Features In Town
Exterior Amenities Enclosed Porch Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.08
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Stone Stone w/ Skim Coating
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Max Squiers

Listing Agent

Kw Vermont - Brenda Jones Real Estate Group

Broker

(802) 442-3344

Phone

max@benningtonhomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,354
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$219,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1083 Main Street, Bennington, VT, 05201 is a Single Family Home for sale at $219,900 with 1,075 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 1083 Main Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 05201 which is in Bennington, VT