303 E Wisconsin Street Portage, WI $ 250,000
303 E Wisconsin Street
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

303 E Wisconsin Street

Portage, WI, 53901
$ 250,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,936

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

Listed by RE/MAX Preferred Commercial
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 1
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 2
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 3
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 4
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 5
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 6
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 7
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 8
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 9
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 10
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 11
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 12
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 13
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 14
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 15
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 16
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 17
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 18
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 19
303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 20

Commercial Property for sale in Portage, WI

for $250,000. This 1,936 square foot building was built in 1900.

Positioned in a prime downtown location, 303 E Wisconsin St in Portage offers a versatile mixed-use opportunity perfect for investors or owner-occupants. This well-located property features a commercial space on the main level with excellent street visibility—ideal for retail, office, or service-based businesses looking to benefit from steady traffic. With its flexible layout, strong visibility, and dual-income potential, this property is a rare find in Portage’s growing commercial corridor. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or launching a business with built-in rental income, this property delivers both functionality and opportunity. First floor tenant is a non profit group who pays all utilities, and lawn and snow. Occupying space under an in-kind donation.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 250,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 3,955

Style

Apartment building,Beauty/barber,Day care,Office,R

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Portage

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

2021973

Features
General
Lease Type Month to month Other Renewal options
Roof Composition
Zoning Comm
Tenant Pays N/A
County Columbia
Miscellaneous Internet - Cable
Class Business/Comm
Present Use Apartment building Office
Net Income 8638
Location Business district Free standing Near Major Highway
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 159000
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1900
Directions Hwy 51 / 16 east of downtown area across from Riverside Park
City Portage
DOM 15
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 129.13
County Qtr Section Columbia NW
See more
Interior
Basement Block foundation Full Other foundation Poured concrete foundatn
Total Number of Units 2
Heating/Cooling Radiant Wall AC
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.095
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Preferred Commercial

Broker

(608) 843-2652

Phone

tyler@commercialwisconsin.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,869
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$330

Nearby
1568291 Elementary School
1568554 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

303 E Wisconsin Street, Portage, WI, 53901 is a Commercial Property for sale at $250,000 with 1,936 sqft. 303 E Wisconsin Street was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 53901 which is in Portage, WI