130 Raymond Road Nottingham, NH $ 499,900
130 Raymond Road
$ 499,900
Share Save

130 Raymond Road

Nottingham, NH, 03290
$ 499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,393

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

Listed by Monique Maynard, LPT Realty, 603-759-6160, mmaynardrealtor@gmail.com
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 1
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 2
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 3
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 4
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 5
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 6
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 7
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 8
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 9
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 10
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 11
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 12
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 13
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 14
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 15
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 16
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 17
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 18
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 19
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 20
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 21
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 22
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 23
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 24
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 25
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 26
130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH 03290 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Nottingham, NH

for $499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,393 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 2.3.

Welcome to 130 Raymond Rd in Nottingham! Perfectly suited for empty nesters or first-time homebuyers, this move-in ready ranch sits on a level 2.3acre lot, offering endless possibilities to make it your own. Whether you envision adding fencing for pets or children , creating a garden, or building a cozy firepit, the outdoor space is ready for your ideas. A 24x24 garage and a backyard shed, both added in 2016, provide ample storage and functionality. Inside, the home features a spacious kitchen and dining area with a pantry closet, recessed lighting, and easy access to the deck—ideal for summer barbecues and entertaining. The inviting living room is highlighted by a beautiful wood stove, perfect for staying warm during New England winters. The generous primary bedroom includes a private bath with soaking tub and shower, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom offer comfort and convenience for family or guests. Recent updates include a standby generator and a newer on-demand heating and hot water system, adding efficiency and peace of mind. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is also just minutes from Pawtuckaway State Park. Quick closing possible—come see all that this wonderful property has to offer and make it your new home! Offer deadline Monday 5/4 at noon.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

2.3

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Nottingham

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5086132

Features
Interior
Basement Description Unfinished
Interior Amenities Soaking Tub Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning R-AG R
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2007
Electric Circuit Breaker(s) Generator
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000001
Assessment Amount 308600
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions Use GPS
City Nottingham
Other Equipment Smoke Detector Standby Generator
Seasonal No
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 358.87
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Open Wooded Near Shopping
Exterior Amenities Deck Covered Porch Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 2.3
Water Source Private
Parking Features Driveway Garage Detached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 000001
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Monique Maynard

Listing Agent

Lpt Realty

Broker

(603) 759-6160

Phone

mmaynardrealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,078
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

130 Raymond Road, Nottingham, NH, 03290 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 1,393 sqft and a lot size of 2.3. 130 Raymond Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 03290 which is in Nottingham, NH