2823 Orchard Lakes Drive Baldwin, MD $ 599,900
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive
$ 599,900
Share Save

2823 Orchard Lakes Drive

Baldwin, MD, 21013
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,246

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 1
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 2
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 3
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 4
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 5
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 6
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 7
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 8
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 9
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 10
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 11
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 12
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 13
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 14
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 15
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 16
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 17
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 18
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 19
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 20
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 21
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 22
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 23
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 24
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 25
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 26
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 27
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 28
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 29
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 30
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 31
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 32
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 33
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 34
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 35
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 36
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 37
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 38
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 39
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 40
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 41
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 42
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 43
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 44
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 45
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 46
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 47
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 48
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 49
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 50
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 51
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 52
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 53
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 54
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 55
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 56
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 57
2823 Orchard Lakes Drive, Baldwin, MD 21013 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Baldwin, MD

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,246 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.96.

OFFERS DUE BY MAY 6 at 5PM Welcome to this beautifully maintained, solid brick rancher nestled in the sought-after Orchard Lakes community. Set on approximately one acre of lush, professionally landscaped grounds, this home offers a private, park-like retreat bursting with color and charm. Step inside to an inviting open layout of over 3,200 square feet of living space highlighted by a spacious living room filled with natural light from a stunning oversized bay window. The spacious, updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring exposed wood beam ceilings, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a new dishwasher. A separate formal dining room showcases gleaming wood floors and updated lighting. The generously sized bedrooms offer comfort and convenience, each equipped with ceiling fans. Updated bathrooms showcase ceramic tile flooring and showers. The walkout lower level significantly expands your living space with a massive recreation roomperfect for entertainingcomplete with a bar area, fireplace, and a toasty and economical pellet stove. Three panel French door leads you to a gorgeous outdoor oasis. Unwind in the hot tub on the beautiful flagstone patio while enjoying views of your serene backyard that backs to woods and a stream. The lower level also includes an updated full bathroom with a new vanity, potential fourth bedroom, abundant storage spaces with shelving, and a large laundry room featuring a new washer & dryer and double utility sink. Major updates provide peace of mind, including roof (2017), windows (2025), hot water heater (2024), HVAC system (2021), and exterior landscape lighting (2025). This exceptional property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and tranquilityready to become your new home.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,254

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.96

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Baldwin

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054564

Features
General
Living Area 3246
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer - Front Loading Icemaker Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Washer - Front Loading
Zoning RR
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Mountain Road (Route 152) to Baldwin Mill Road (Route 165) to right on Orchard Lakes Drive
City BALDWIN
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 42000.00
Tax Annual Amount 4254.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 323.22
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision ORCHARD LAKES
Tax Lot 44
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Chair Railings Crown Moldings Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Wet/Dry Bar Wood Floors Window Treatments WhirlPool/HotTub Water Trea
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Casement Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1856
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1390
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Laundry Recreation Room Storage Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Stone Retaining Walls
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Private
Water Source Well
Inclusions Hot tub items in garage can convey
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.96
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel Sliding Glass
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 119600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2823

Affordability Calculator

$4,048
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$355
Monthly Home Insurance
--