6038 Determine Lane Forney, TX $ 1,895
6038 Determine Lane
$ 1,895
Recently Listed
Share Save

6038 Determine Lane

Forney, TX, 75126
$ 1,895
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,233
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 1
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 2
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 3
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 4
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 5
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 6
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 7
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 8
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 9
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 10
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 11
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 12
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 13
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 14
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 15
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 16
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 17
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 18
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 19
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 20
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 21
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 22
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 23
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 24
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 25
6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Forney, TX

for $1,895 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,233 square foot property was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.11.

Don’t miss this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a newer Forney community. Featuring an open-concept layout, the home offers a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a center island, and clear sightlines into the main living area — ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for household members, guests, or a home office. The layout is efficient and well-suited for a variety of living arrangements. Enjoy a fenced backyard for outdoor use along with access to community amenities, including a neighborhood pool and recreational areas. Conveniently located with quick access to US-80, the property offers a straightforward commute into Dallas along with close proximity to local schools, shopping, and dining. Section 8 & HCV Accepted. Advertised Pricing is for a well qualified applicant. Terms subject to change based on holistic review

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,895

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch,Traditional

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Forney

County/Region

Kaufman

MLS | Web ID

21255143

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Smart Home System Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank Vinyl
Basement Y/N 0
Total Stories 1
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Lease Term 2-3 Years
Heating Central ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment ENERGY STAR/ACCA RSI Qualified Installation
Lease Type 1 Year Plus Govt. Subsidy Considered
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Utilities All Weather Road Asphalt Cable Available Community Mailbox Curbs Electricity Available Electricity Connected Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter MUD Sewer MUD Water Natural Gas Available Side
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Built-in Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Gas Oven Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen Refrigerator
Pets Allowed Yes Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit
Assoc Fees 225
Number of Garage Spaces 1
Restrictions No Smoking No Waterbeds
School District Forney ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2023
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional
Community Features Community Pool Community Sprinkler Curbs Greenbelt Jogging Path/Bike Path Park Playground Sidewalks
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Trinity Crossing PH 6A
Transaction Type For Lease
Occupant Type Vacant
County Kaufman
Property Type Residential Lease
Construction Materials Frame Siding Vinyl Siding
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type Mandatory
Special Notes Aerial Photo Affordable Housing Agent Related to Owner Section 8 Qualified
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 1. From US-80 heading west take the exit for FM460 Clements Dr 2. Turn right onto Clements Drive 3. Turn left onto Ponder Dr 4. At the stop sign turn left onto Montrose Drive 5. Immediate right o
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Rain Gutters Lighting
Lot Features Cleared Few Trees Landscaped Level
Vegetation Cleared Grassed
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Perimeter Privacy Wood
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 10
Lot Size Source Public Records
Parking Features Additional Parking Concrete Covered Driveway Enclosed Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Inside Entrance Lighted
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6038

Nearby
3941002 Elementary School
1875088 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$1,895 -2.77% Price Down
4/30/2026$1,949 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6038 Determine Lane, Forney, TX, 75126 is a Property for Rent at $1,895 with 1,233 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 6038 Determine Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 75126 which is in Forney, TX