320 Old Bow Road Weathersfield, VT $ 849,000
320 Old Bow Road
$ 849,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

320 Old Bow Road

Weathersfield, VT, 05156
$ 849,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,009

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,227

Listed by Patrick Kelley, Real Broker LLC, 802-376-8846, ptmkelley@gmail.com
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 1
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 2
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 3
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 4
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 5
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 6
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 7
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 8
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 9
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 10
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 11
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 12
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 13
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 14
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 15
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 16
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 17
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 18
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 19
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 20
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 21
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 22
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 23
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 24
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 25
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 26
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 27
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 28
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 29
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 30
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 31
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 32
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 33
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 34
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 35
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 36
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 37
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 38
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 39
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 40
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 41
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 42
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 43
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 44
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 45
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 46
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 47
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 48
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 49
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 50
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 51
320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT 05156 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Weathersfield, VT

for $849,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,009 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 13.78.

Tucked away on a private road in Weathersfield, this property offers nearly 14 acres of open land, big sky, and clear views of Ascutney Mountain. A good portion of the land has already been cleared and is currently home to farm animals, so there is a head start here if that lifestyle appeals to you. You can keep it going as it is, expand into something more, or simply enjoy the open land for the privacy and flexibility it gives you. There is room to make it your own, whether that means gardens, horses, or just wide open space to enjoy. The home is substantial without feeling overwhelming, with over 4,000 square feet on the main levels and additional partially finished space in the basement. The layout works well for everyday living and for entertaining, with a nice balance of open areas and more private rooms. There are four bedrooms and five bathrooms, which gives you plenty of options for guests, work from home space, or whatever fits your needs. The interior space is comfortable, welcoming, and connected to the land around it. Windows bring in natural light and make the most of the mountain views, and the overall flow of the home makes it easy to settle in. If you have been looking for a property that offers real privacy, usable land, and a home with enough space to grow into, schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 849,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

13.78

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Weathersfield

County/Region

Windsor

MLS | Web ID

5086120

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Partially Finished Storage Space Unfinished Walkout
Basement Yes
Beds 4
Total Rooms 12
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer On-Site Septic Exists
Heating Propane Pellet Stove Baseboard Multi Zone
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Underground Gas Telephone at Site
Roof Shingle
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2007
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Cement Exterior Clapboard Exterior
Directions Exit 8 off I91 to Rte 5 South. Right to Bowen Hill left at the four way intersection & left to Old Bow Rd. GPS is accurate.
City Weathersfield
Seasonal No
DOM 14
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 211.77
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Farm Dairy Farm Horse/Animal Farm Field/Pasture Mountain View Rolling Sloping View Wooded Rural Private
Driveway Dirt Gravel
Lot Size Area 13.78
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 376-8846

Phone

ptmkelley@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,227
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,227

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$849,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

320 Old Bow Road, Weathersfield, VT, 05156 is a Single Family Home for sale at $849,000 with 4,009 sqft and a lot size of 13.78. 320 Old Bow Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 05156 which is in Weathersfield, VT