6215 Austin Way Elkridge, MD $ 999,999
6215 Austin Way
$ 999,999
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

6215 Austin Way

Elkridge, MD, 21075
$ 999,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,086

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,157

6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 1
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 2
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 3
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 4
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 5
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 6
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 7
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 8
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 9
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 10
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 11
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 12
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 13
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 14
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 15
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 16
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 17
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 18
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 19
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 20
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 21
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 22
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 23
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 24
6215 Austin Way, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Elkridge, MD

for $999,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,086 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.32.

Welcome to 6215 Austin Way a beautifully maintained home nestled in one of Elkridges most convenient and desirable communities. This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy an open and inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a well-appointed gourmet kitchen, comfortable bedrooms, and outdoor space perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Conveniently located near major commuter routes, shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated Howard County amenities. A fantastic opportunity to own in a prime location close to Baltimore, Columbia, Fort Meade, and Washington, DC.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
6215 Austin Way Elkridge, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 999,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,274

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Elkridge

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2067782

Features
General
Living Area 3086
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R20
HOA Fee 36.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM
Year Built 2019
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Meadowbridge Rd to Montgomery Rd to Austin Way
City ELKRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14000.00
Tax Annual Amount 11274.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 324.04
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3086
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6215

Affordability Calculator

$7,097
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,157
Monthly Property Taxes
$940