2200 Millridge Road Owings Mills, MD $ 735,000
2200 Millridge Road
$ 735,000
Share Save

2200 Millridge Road

Owings Mills, MD, 21117
$ 735,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,118

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,526

2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 1
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 2
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 3
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 4
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 5
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 6
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 7
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 8
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 9
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 10
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 11
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 12
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 13
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 14
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 15
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 16
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 17
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 18
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 19
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 20
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 21
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 22
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 23
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 24
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 25
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 26
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 27
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 28
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 29
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 30
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 31
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 32
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 33
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 34
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 35
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 36
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 37
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 38
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 39
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 40
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 41
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 42
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 43
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 44
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 45
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 46
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 47
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 48
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 49
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 50
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 51
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 52
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 53
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 54
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 55
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 56
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 57
2200 Millridge Road, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Owings Mills, MD

for $735,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,118 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 1.44.

Beautifully reimagined and expanded rancher filled with natural light and thoughtfully maintained throughout. The interior offers vaulted ceilings, a beautifully updated kitchen, and custom built-ins that add both character and function. The lower level features a spacious recreation room, laundry area, and a walk-in cedar closet. Set on a peaceful, tree-lined lot, the screened three-season room provides a quiet place to relax and unwind. Tucked on a private cul-de-sac, the setting feels both serene and connected, complemented by a long private driveway offering both privacy and ease of everyday living. Extensive improvements enhance comfort and efficiency, including geothermal heating and cooling with two ground loops, a Generac generator (April 2023) supported by an owned 1,000-gallon propane tank, a new water heater (January 2026), and two new electrical panels with updated switches, outlets, and recessed lighting. The geothermal system provides whole-home heating and cooling with impressive real-world efficiency, with utility costs historically averaging approximately $270 per month, contributing to predictable and manageable expenses year-round. The exterior has been fully refreshed with a significant exterior upgrade of newly replaced Hardiplank siding and new gutters and downspouts (November 2025), a new front walkway, and thoughtfully redesigned landscaping. Prior updates include a flat roof replacement in 2020. The original fireplace has been converted to electric for ease of use. A rare offering that combines thoughtful updates, efficient systems, and a peaceful setting in a truly turnkey home.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 735,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,767

Style

Ranch/Rambler,Mid-Century Modern

Lot Size

1.44

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Owings Mills

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2161078

Features
General
Living Area 3118
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Propane Other
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Roof Rubber Flat
Appliances Built-In Microwave Washer Dryer Cooktop Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove Oven - Wall Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven - Double Water Heater
Zoning PLEASE SEE PUBLIC RECORD
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler Mid-Century Modern
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Electric Generator
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Geothermal
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Caves to Marbrook to Millridge end of the lane.
City OWINGS MILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 62726.00
Tax Annual Amount 6767.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 294.24
Avg. Electric Per Month 270.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Dining Area Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Built-Ins Carpet Cedar Closet(s) Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Water Treat System Primary B
Heating Fuel Geo-thermal
Basement Connecting Stairway Full Outside Entrance Partially Finished
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Ceramic Tile Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2498
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 620
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Den Foyer Laundry Recreation Room Storage Room Utility Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath Screened Porch
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.44
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 266200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2200
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Monument Sotheby's International Realty

Broker

jennifer.cernik@monumentsothebysrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,089
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,526
Monthly Property Taxes
$564
Monthly Home Insurance
--