32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE Wesley Chapel, FL $ 4,500
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE
$ 4,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE

Wesley Chapel, FL, 33543
$ 4,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,424
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 1
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 2
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 3
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 4
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 5
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 6
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 7
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 8
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 9
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 10
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 11
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 12
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 13
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 14
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 15
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 16
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 17
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 18
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 19
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 20
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 21
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 22
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 23
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 24
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 25
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 26
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 27
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 28
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 29
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 30
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 31
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 32
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 33
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 34
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 35
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 36
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 37
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 38
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 39
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 40
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 41
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 42
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 43
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 44
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 45
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 46
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 47
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 48
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 49
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 50
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 51
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 52
32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Wesley Chapel, FL

for $4,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,424 square foot property was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.18.

LUXURY LEASE HOME AT WINDING RIDGE GATED COMMUNITY, IN THE HEART OF WESLEY CHAPEL. This exceptional luxury lease home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and privacy. Beautifully maintained and partially furnished with high-end designer pieces, the residence showcases refined finishes throughout, including ETHAN ALLEN furnishings, artwork, and décor. Lease price is $4,500 / month without furniture. For tenants interested in leasing the home furnished with luxury designer furniture and décor, the lease price is $6,000 / month. This gas efficient home features premium upgrades including a generator, water softener system, and a specialized HVAC system designed for allergy-sensitive living. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers 3 BEDROOMS PLUS ( A DEDICATED OFFICE/DEN) AND 2.5 BATHROOMS, along with a spacious 3-car garage and extended driveway. Upon entry, you are welcomed into a warm and elegant foyer. To the left is a private office/den and half bath for guests. To the right, you will find a full bathroom, laundry room with washer and dryer included, custom built-in cabinetry for additional storage, and two secondary bedrooms, one featuring a walk-in closet. The home opens to a bright, modern open-concept living area with a gourmet kitchen, upgraded cabinetry, and a separate pantry. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and serene pond views, creating a private retreat with exceptional tranquility. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living with scenic water views and a spacious backyard ideal for relaxation or entertaining. Residents of Winding Ridge enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball courts, splash pad, TWO POOLS and playground. Conveniently located near schools, shopping centers, grocery stores, hospitals, and medical offices. This is a rare opportunity to lease a luxury home offering privacy, comfort, and upgraded living in one of Wesley Chapel’s most desirable communities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Wesley Chapel

County/Region

Pasco

MLS | Web ID

TB8502105

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer Water Softener
Garage Spaces 3
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2023
Tenant Pays Cleaning Fee
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Pasco
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name WINDING RDG PH 4
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-75 take Exit 279 for SR-54 and head east. Continue on SR-54 for approximately 3–4 miles then turn left onto Winding Ridge Blvd (community entrance). Proceed through the gate and continue straight. Turn onto Rosewood Meadow Ln and follow the road to 32309 Rosewood Meadow Ln. The home will be on the right.
City WESLEY CHAPEL
Association Name GRS COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7728
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8502105
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Open Floorplan
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 7728
Building Area Total 3472
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$4,500 -25.00% Price Down
4/30/2026$6,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE, Wesley Chapel, FL, 33543 is a Property for Rent at $4,500 with 2,424 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 32309 ROSEWOOD MEADOW LANE has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33543 which is in Wesley Chapel, FL