840 Wildwood Drive Pingree Grove, IL $ 519,900
840 Wildwood Drive
$ 519,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

840 Wildwood Drive

Pingree Grove, IL, 60140
$ 519,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,680

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,201

840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 1
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 2
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 3
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 4
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 5
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 6
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 7
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 8
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 9
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 10
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 11
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 12
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 13
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 14
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 15
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 16
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 17
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 18
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 19
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 20
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 21
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 22
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 23
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 24
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 25
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 26
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 27
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 28
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 29
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 30
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 31
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 32
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 33
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 34
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 35
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 36
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 37
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 38
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 39
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 40
840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Pingree Grove, IL

for $519,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,680 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.28.

Premium lot beautifully situated at the dead end of the CUL-DE-SAC AND Meticulously maintained Tuscan A model - your yard overlooks pond and forest preserves - maintaining privacy where homes will never be built - must see to understand the tranquility. Two story family room and 4 generously sized bedrooms with a first floor private office perfect for the work-from-home situation, hardwood floors redone in 2025. Enjoy the two story family room, kitchen and bedrooms with pond view. The attached deep car garage has an extra 8 foot extension for your convenience. The large kitchen offers an eating area, breakfast bar, island and walk in pantry. Separate living room/dining room and family room. You must see the FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT WITH custom BAR made from exotic Alder wood for your entertainment and enjoyment. Enjoy your privacy with a brick paver custom patio in your FENCED IN YARD with fire pit. Other upgrades include look-out view, full front porch, deep pore basement, double peaked roof, deep car extended garage, first floor laundry, custom basement on a cul-de-sac. Your own home will feel like a vacation at the full amenity resort style clubhouse with pool, parks and playgrounds, fitness center, classes, splash pad, walking and biking trails, fishing and kayaking, skate park, and year-round events

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 519,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,146

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Pingree Grove

County/Region

Kane

MLS | Web ID

12630959

Features
General
Living Area 2680
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Range Microwave Dishwasher Refrigerator Disposal Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Wine Refrigerator
HOA Fee 86
Garage Spaces 2.7
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse Exercise Facilities Pool
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2016
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Township Rutland
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Kane
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Detached Single
Subdivision Name Cambridge Lakes
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Padre Island Ln to Wildwood
City Pingree Grove
High School District 300
MLS Area Hampshire / Pingree Grove
Tax Annual Amount 12146
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 300
Elementary School District 300
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Vaulted Ceiling(s) Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dry Bar Walk-In Closet(s) High Ceilings Open Floorplan Separate Dining Room Pantry
Basement Finished Full
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Main Level Gas Dryer Hookup In Unit
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1300
Room Type Office
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
Bathroom Separate Shower Double Sink Soaking Tub
See more
Exterior
Model Tuscan A
Exterior Amenities Fire Pit
Parking Features Asphalt Garage Door Opener Garage Yes Attached
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.7
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Lot Dimensions 100x125
Lot Size Acres 0.28

Affordability Calculator

$4,213
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,201
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,012

Nearby
566863 Elementary School
564936 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$519,900 -3.54% Price Down
4/30/2026$539,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

840 Wildwood Drive, Pingree Grove, IL, 60140 is a Single Family Home for sale at $519,900 with 2,680 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 840 Wildwood Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 60140 which is in Pingree Grove, IL