387 Weaver Lane Martinsburg, WV $ 624,900
387 Weaver Lane
$ 624,900
Share Save

387 Weaver Lane

Martinsburg, WV, 25403
$ 624,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,682

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 1
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 2
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 3
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 4
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 5
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 6
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 7
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 8
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 9
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 10
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 11
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 12
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 13
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 14
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 15
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 16
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 17
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 18
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 19
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 20
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 21
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 22
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 23
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 24
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 25
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 26
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 27
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 28
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 29
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 30
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 31
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 32
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 33
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 34
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 35
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 36
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 37
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 38
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 39
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 40
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 41
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 42
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 43
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 44
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 45
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 46
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 47
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 48
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 49
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 50
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 51
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 52
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 53
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 54
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 55
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 56
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 57
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 58
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 59
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 60
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 61
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 62
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 63
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 64
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 65
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 66
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 67
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 68
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 69
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 70
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 71
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 72
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 73
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 74
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 75
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 76
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 77
387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 78
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Martinsburg, WV

for $624,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,682 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 2.7.

Discover this exquisite estate home nestled on 2.71 beautifully wooded acres, just north of Martinsburgwhere privacy, comfort, and elegance come together in perfect harmony. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this property offers a peaceful retreat while still being conveniently located. This stunning 4-bedroom home has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, showcasing high-end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Step inside to find a gourmet kitchen that will impress any home chef, featuring quality cabinetry, sleek countertops, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. The formal dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings and special occasions. The heart of the home is the soaring two-story family room, filled with natural light and anchored by a cozy fireplacean ideal space to relax or entertain guests. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, offering a luxurious en-suite bath complete with a beautifully tiled shower with leaded glass accents and elegant granite vanities. The guest bath has been equally upgraded with matching granite finishes, ensuring style and comfort throughout.Step outside and enjoy your own private oasis. A newly built deck overlooks the serene backyard, while the stamped concrete patio below provides additional space for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply soaking in the quiet surroundings.Additional features include a two-car garage and a stately, tree-lined driveway that creates a grand and welcoming entrance to the property. If you're looking for a move-in ready home with modern upgrades, timeless charm, and unmatched tranquility, this exceptional property is a must-see.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 624,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,119

Style

Tudor,Colonial

Lot Size

2.7

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Martinsburg

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

WVBE2050584

Features
General
Living Area 2682
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning 101
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Tudor Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District BERKELEY COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1976
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Williamsport Pike turn on Weavers Lane house on left Use GPS
City MARTINSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 117612.00
Tax Annual Amount 2119.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.0
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.scstudios.com/sites/eojvvaoa/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2-F
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2682
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bedroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.70
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 46800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 387

Affordability Calculator

$4,024
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$177

Nearby
3533303 Elementary School
3533616 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$624,900 -7.41% Price Down
4/30/2026$674,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

387 Weaver Lane, Martinsburg, WV, 25403 is a Single Family Home for sale at $624,900 with 2,682 sqft and a lot size of 2.7. 387 Weaver Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 25403 which is in Martinsburg, WV