13100 Rockridge Road Chester, VA $ 565,900
13100 Rockridge Road
$ 565,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

13100 Rockridge Road

Chester, VA, 23831
$ 565,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,282

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,484

13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 1
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 2
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 3
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 4
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 5
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 6
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 7
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 8
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 9
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 10
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 11
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 12
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 13
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 14
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 15
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 16
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 17
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 18
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 19
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 20
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 21
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 22
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 23
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 24
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 25
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 26
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 27
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 28
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 29
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 30
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 31
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 32
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 33
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 34
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 35
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 36
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 37
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 38
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 39
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 40
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 41
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 42
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 43
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 44
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 45
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 46
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 47
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 48
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 49
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 50
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 51
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 52
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 53
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 54
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 55
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 56
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 57
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 58
13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA 23831 - Image 59

Single Family Home for sale in Chester, VA

for $565,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,282 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.48.

Beautiful Single-Family Home in Much Desired Location. New Carpet, Fresh Paint, Re Finished Hardwood Floors, Upgraded Counter Tops, Primary Bath, Walk in Closet(s). Fully Finished Walkout Basement. Must See!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 565,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,912

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Chester

County/Region

Chesterfield

MLS | Web ID

VACF2001486

Features
General
Living Area 3282
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R7
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District CHESTERFIELD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1990
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Keep left at Interstate Highway 95 S/I-95 S toward Petersburg about 0.3 mi Follow Interstate Highway 95 S/I-95 S toward Williamsburg 3.3 mi about 4 min Keep left at Interstate Highway 95 S/I-95 S tow
City CHESTER
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20908.80
Tax Annual Amount 4912.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 336.24
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA Cash FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HIDDEN VALLEY ESTATES
Tax Lot 000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Dining Area Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Wainscotting Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access Outside Entrance Connecting Stairway
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1683
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1599
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13100

Affordability Calculator

$3,894
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,484
Monthly Property Taxes
$409

Nearby
3535494 Elementary School
3535395 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$565,900 -1.57% Price Down
4/30/2026$574,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13100 Rockridge Road, Chester, VA, 23831 is a Single Family Home for sale at $565,900 with 3,282 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 13100 Rockridge Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 23831 which is in Chester, VA