35 Llanberris Road Bala Cynwyd, PA $ 6,250
35 Llanberris Road
$ 6,250
Share Save

35 Llanberris Road

Bala Cynwyd, PA, 19004
$ 6,250
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,276
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 1
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 2
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 3
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 4
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 5
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 6
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 7
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 8
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 9
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 10
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 11
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 12
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 13
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 14
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 15
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 16
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 17
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 18
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 19
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 20
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 21
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 22
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 23
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 24
35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Bala Cynwyd, PA

for $6,250 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,276 square foot property was built in 1938 on a lot size of 0.37.

Welcome to your beautiful home at 35 Llanberris Road in Bala Cynwyd, a prime location in the award-winning Lower Merion School District, with easy access to all major modes of transportation and a 20-minute drive to Center City, Philadelphia. This 1938, 5-bedroom stone colonial sits on a quiet tree-lined street. It is a five-minute walk to the Bala Cynwyd Shopping Center, the Cynwyd Recreational Trail or free pickleball courts. The rear yard, in addition to the pool, allows for gardening, games at the table in the screened in porch or swaying in the hammock while the front yard is perfect for badminton! The owner will provide lawn care bi-weekly in the summer and a front and back yard cleanup annually. 35 Llanberris Rd. is warm and welcoming, perfect for those who want a haven, not just a house.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,250

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1938

Town/City

Bala Cynwyd

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2177572

Features
General
Living Area 3276
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Oven - Wall
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Stone
School District LOWER MERION
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1938
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Snow Removal Other Water
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Conshohocken State Road heading towards City Line Avenue take a left onto Llanberris Road and proceed to #35 - house will be on your left (no sign on property)
City BALA CYNWYD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Merion Twp (10640)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16286.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Stain/Lead Glass Bathroom - Stall Shower Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Replacement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3276
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Other
Lot Features Level Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage Other
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 35

Nearby
2487806 Elementary School
2487803 Middle School
Lower Merion High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$6,250 -7.41% Price Down
4/30/2026$6,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

35 Llanberris Road, Bala Cynwyd, PA, 19004 is a Property for Rent at $6,250 with 3,276 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 35 Llanberris Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1938. The property's zip code is 19004 which is in Bala Cynwyd, PA