19 Arbutus Avenue Historic New Castle, DE $ 349,900
19 Arbutus Avenue
$ 349,900
Share Save

19 Arbutus Avenue

Historic New Castle, DE, 19720
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,377

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 1
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 2
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 3
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 4
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 5
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 6
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 7
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 8
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 9
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 10
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 11
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 12
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 13
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 14
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 15
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 16
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 17
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 18
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 19
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 20
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 21
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 22
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 23
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 24
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 25
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 26
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 27
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 28
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 29
19 Arbutus Avenue, Historic New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 30
Single Family Home for sale in Historic New Castle, DE for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,377 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.28.

Yes! You're not Imagining Things! A Nine Year Old Home with a Basement & Garage for under $350K!! This Original Owner Cape Cod featuresa Primary Ensuite on the Main Level, Open Living/Dining Room Floorplan leading toa Center Island Kitchen. The Kitchen gives you a great view of the over 1/4 Acre Lot (.28) with an enormous Deck as well. Plenty of room to entertain, grow vegetables or do whatever you prefer out doors. Second Level features Two Additional Bedrooms with another Full Bathroom on this level as well. The Unfinished Basement iscomplete with an egress bilco door walkup, laundry area and waiting for your finishing touches. Here's your chance to put your own touches into a very young home. Don't walk, run to this one!!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,333

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Historic New Castle

County/Region

NEW CASTLE

MLS | Web ID

DENC2101876

Features
General
Living Area 1377
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Phone
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle Pitched
Zoning 21R-2
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District COLONIAL
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 2017
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Route 9 to Arbutus Ave. Home down the road on the left.
City HISTORIC NEW CASTLE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure Radon
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area New Castle/Red Lion/Del.City (30904)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12197.00
Tax Annual Amount 3333.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 254.1
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional Cash
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision BUTTONWOODS
Tax Lot 003
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Outside Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1377
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Range Dishwasher
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 56100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Madison Real Estate Inc. Dba Mre Residential Inc.

Broker

tm@madisonrealestateinc.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,432
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$278
Monthly Home Insurance
--