324 Potter Street Cement City, MI $ 120,000
324 Potter Street
$ 120,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

324 Potter Street

Cement City, MI, 49233
$ 120,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 739

324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 1
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 2
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 3
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 4
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 5
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 6
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 7
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 8
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 9
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 10
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 11
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 12
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 13
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 14
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 15
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 16
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 17
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 18
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 19
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 20
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 21
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 22
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 23
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 24
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 25
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 26
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 27
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 28
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 29
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 30
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 31
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 32
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 33
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 34
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 35
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 36
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 37
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 38
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 39
324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI 49233 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Cement City, MI

for $120,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.2.

HIGHEST and BEST DUE by 12:00pm, Friday, May 15th. Welcome to this charming two-story Colonial home, filled with the character and craftsmanship you'd expect from a 1925 build. If you can look past the moving boxes as the seller prepares for their next adventure, you'll find a classic solid home. Beautiful hardwood doors, trim and a classic staircase showcase the timeless appeal throughout. The main level features a spacious living room, a nice kitchen, a full bathroom, and a large laundry room for added convenience. Upstairs you'll find three comfortable bedrooms. Outside, enjoy a covered porch, a large yard, and a 1.5-car detached garage. Situated between US-127 and Brooklyn, home of the MIS International Speedway, this home is ready for its next chapter. With its original details, solid layout, and inviting spaces, it offers a wonderful opportunity to add your own style while preserving its classic charm.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 120,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 383

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Cement City

County/Region

Lenawee

MLS | Web ID

70528460

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Basement MI Basement
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1925
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Woodstock Twp (46022)
Primary City Cement City
Directions East off 127 and West of Brooklyn.
City Cement City
School District Columbia School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description Per deed at court house.
DOM 17
Postal Code 49233
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 109.09
Public Remarks HIGHEST and BEST DUE by 12:00pm Friday May 15th. Welcome to this charming two-story Colonial home
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch Storms/Screens
Frontage 66
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 66'x132'
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa Marelli

Listing Agent

Century 21 Affiliated

Broker

lisa.marelli@c21affiliated.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$771
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$739
Monthly Property Taxes
$32

Nearby
1572317 Elementary School
1572091 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$120,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

324 Potter Street, Cement City, MI, 49233 is a Single Family Home for sale at $120,000 with 1,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 324 Potter Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 49233 which is in Cement City, MI