1140 Wasatch Drive Madera, CA $ 420,000
1140 Wasatch Drive
$ 420,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 11am - 2pm
Share Save

1140 Wasatch Drive

Madera, CA, 93638
$ 420,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,496

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

1140 Wasatch Drive, Madera, CA 93638 - Image 1
1140 Wasatch Drive, Madera, CA 93638 - Image 2
1140 Wasatch Drive, Madera, CA 93638 - Image 3
1140 Wasatch Drive, Madera, CA 93638 - Image 4
1140 Wasatch Drive, Madera, CA 93638 - Image 5
1140 Wasatch Drive, Madera, CA 93638 - Image 6
1140 Wasatch Drive, Madera, CA 93638 - Image 7
1140 Wasatch Drive, Madera, CA 93638 - Image 8
1140 Wasatch Drive, Madera, CA 93638 - Image 9

Single Family Home for sale in Madera, CA

for $420,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,496 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to 1140 Wasatch Drive, a beautifully maintained, nearly new home in one of Madera's growing neighborhoods! Built in 2024, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,496 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with a modern open-concept layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, featuring a large center island, ample cabinetry, and stylish finishes. Throughout the home, you'll find abundant natural light, attractive flooring, and a clean, contemporary feel that shows true pride of ownership. Enjoy great curb appeal and a private backyard ready for your personal touch, ideal for gatherings, gardening, or future upgrades. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, recessed lighting & leased solar. This move-in ready home offers comfort, style, and convenience. This property may qualify for Bank of America homebuyer grant programs offering up to $17,500 in assistance for eligible buyers. Buyer to verify eligibility and program availability with lender.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
1140 Wasatch Drive Madera, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Madera

County/Region

Madera

MLS | Web ID

226053921

Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2024
Electric Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
County Madera
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions google maps- tozer west on Shasta make a right on Wasatch
City Madera
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Madera Unified
Zoning Description SFR
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area 23638
Lot Size Square Feet 4792.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Madera Unified
Elementary School District Madera Unified
Year Built Source Assessor Auto-Fill
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Laundry Features Inside Area
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 0
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Granite Counter
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Private Pool N
Lot Size Source Assessor Auto-Fill
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1140

Affordability Calculator

$2,586
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586

Nearby
5405889 Elementary School
5405890 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $420,000 -2.33% Price Down
4/30/2026 $429,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1140 Wasatch Drive, Madera, CA, 93638 is a Single Family Home for sale at $420,000 with 1,496 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 1140 Wasatch Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 93638 which is in Madera, CA