6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111 Galveston, TX $ 135,900
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111
$ 135,900
Share Save

6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111

Galveston, TX, 77551
$ 135,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 474

Monthly Estimate*

$ 837

6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 1
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 2
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 3
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 4
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 5
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 6
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 7
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 8
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 9
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 10
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 11
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 12
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 13
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 14
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 15
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 16
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 17
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 18
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 19
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 20
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 21
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 22
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 23
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 24
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 25
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 26
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 27
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 28
6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX 77551 - Image 29

Condo for sale in Galveston, TX

for $135,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 474 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Introducing a charming condo in a picturesque building, ideally located in the heart of Galveston, Texas located across the street from the seawall. Just steps away from the sun-kissed beach and boasting views of the sparkling shoreline, this coastal retreat promises to be your perfect home away from home. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, with ample natural light flooding through the large windows. The kitchen features modern appliances and storage, making it a breeze to prepare delicious meals for family and friends. Enjoy your culinary creations at the cozy dining table or take your meal outside to the private patio. The condo offers a good size bedroom, each outfitted with comfortable furnishings and linens to ensure a restful night's sleep. Unwind by the sparkling pool located just behind the building, surrounded by lush landscaping and well-maintained grounds. It also comes with all furnishings. Stop by today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 135,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,601

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Galveston

County/Region

Galveston

MLS | Web ID

26457105

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition Other
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 474
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas CableTv Internet Sewer Water
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials CementSiding Stucco WoodSiding
Year Built 1980
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 3111
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Community Features CommunityPool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Galveston
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Energy Efficient Thermostat
Subdivision Name Victorian Condo
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From I45S to Galveston exit 61st and make a right. Go all the way down to the seawall. Then make another right. The Victorian Condos will be on the right a few blocks down
High School BALL HIGH SCHOOL
City Galveston
Disclosures SellerDisclosure
Association Name Vicorinan Owners Associations
High School District 22 - Galveston
MLS Area 33
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School GISD OPEN ENROLL
Tax Annual Amount 3601
Middle/Junior High School GISD OPEN ENROLL
MLS Area Minor Near West End
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 22 - Galveston
Elementary School District 22 - Galveston
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ABST 121 T & L SEC 1 APT 3111 BLDG C & UND .2810 % INT IN CO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities GraniteCounters CeilingFans ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features AdditionalParking Assigned
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 474
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 474

Affordability Calculator

$1,137
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$837
Monthly Property Taxes
$300

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
BALL HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$135,900 -0.80% Price Down
4/29/2026$137,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111, Galveston, TX, 77551 is a Condo for sale at $135,900 with 474 sqft. 6300 Seawall Boulevard 3111 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 77551 which is in Galveston, TX