2590 14th Court Adams, WI $ 356,600
2590 14th Court
$ 356,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

2590 14th Court

Adams, WI, 53910
$ 356,600
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,196

Listed by Coldwell Banker Belva Parr Realty
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 1
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 2
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 3
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 4
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 5
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 6
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 7
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 8
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 9
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 10
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 11
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 12
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 13
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 14
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 15
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 16
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 17
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 18
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 19
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 20
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 21
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 22
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 23
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 24
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 25
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 26
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 27
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 28
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 29
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 30
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 31
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 32
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 33
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 34
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 35
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 36
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 37
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 38
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 39
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 40
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 41
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 42
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 43
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 44
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 45
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 46
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 47
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 48
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 49
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 50
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 51
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 52
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 53
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 54
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 55
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 56
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 57
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 58
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 59
2590 14th Court, Adams, WI 53910 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Adams, WI

for $356,600 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,170 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 5.

Turnkey, pristine 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on 5 scenic acres in Rattlesnake Bluff — rare, move-in–ready country living with modern convenience. Recent upgrades include a whole-house generator, an NEE air exchanger, new septic, new sump pump, fresh driveway sealcoat, gutter guards, new disposal, and more. An underground drainage system keeps the grounds dry. Many furnishings and housewares are included, and the included Starlink provides reliable high-speed internet. Septic pumped and inspected 4-22-26 and passed. Single-level living with a full unfinished basement plumbed for a third bath — perfect for extra living space or a workshop. Two storage sheds, plus optional seller items (side-by-side, zero-turn mower, etc.), make moving easy. Minutes from Castle Rock and Petenwell Lakes for boating and fishing, and a short drive to Wisconsin Dells for dining and entertainment. Immaculate, low-maintenance, and thoughtfully updated. Schedule your showing before this exceptional property is gone

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 356,600

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,666

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

5

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Adams

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

2021957

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Adjacent park/public land Horses Allowed On ATV/Snowmobile trail Rural-not in subdivision Wooded
Improvements 137500
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck Storage building Backup Generator Generator Transfer Switch RV Outlet Satellite Dish
Driveway Blacktop/Asphalt Paved
Lot Dimensions 165 x 1341
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Vaulted ceiling Washer Dryer Air exchanger At Least 1 tub Internet-StarLink Install All Window Coverings Carbon Monoxide Detector Ceiling Fan(s) Dehumidifier Humidifier Smoke Detect
Basement Full Sump pump 8'+ Ceiling Stubbed for Bathroom Poured concrete foundatn Basement storage Daylight window Laundry hookups Unfinished
Laundry Dimensions 8X6
Kitchen Dimensions 19X12
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Disposal Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 2
Total Baths 2
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air Multiple Heating Units
Bedroom 2 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Wood
Garage 2 car Attached Garage door > 8 ft high Insulated Opener
Zoning Resid
School District Adams-Friendship
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Subdivision no
Style Ranch
County Adams
Class Single Family
Builder Stratford
Accessibility Features Open floor plan Ramped or level entrance First floor bedroom First floor full bath Stall shower Level drive Level lot Low pile or no carpeting
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Liquid propane
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2000
Directions Hwy 13 S to Edgewood Dr West to 14th Court North to sign on property.
High School Adams-Friendship
City Quincy
Elementary School Adams-Friendship
Middle School Adams-Friendship
DOM 15
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 304.79
Virtual Tour http://www.justsnooping.com/tours/2764465/?b=false
County Qtr Section Adams SW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Belva Parr Realty

Broker

(715) 570-5529

Phone

mikesells60@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,418
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,196
Monthly Property Taxes
$222

Nearby
1568624 Elementary School
1568331 Middle School
Adams-Friendship High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$356,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

2590 14th Court, Adams, WI, 53910 is a Single Family Home for sale at $356,600 with 1,170 sqft and a lot size of 5. 2590 14th Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 53910 which is in Adams, WI