500 E 83rd Drive Denver, CO $ 493,000
500 E 83rd Drive
$ 493,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

500 E 83rd Drive

Denver, CO, 80229
$ 493,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,443

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,035

Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 1
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 2
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 3
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 4
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 5
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 6
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 7
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 8
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 9
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 10
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 11
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 12
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 13
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 14
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 15
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 16
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 17
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 18
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 19
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 20
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 21
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 22
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 23
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 24
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 25
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 26
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 27
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 28
500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO 80229 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Denver, CO for $493,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,443 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.24.

Beautifully renovated Denver home, priced to sell. This home has been thoughtfully redesigned to offer an open-concept layout that feels both modern and inviting. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring an eye-catching butcher block island, brand-new cabinetry, appliances, and updated lighting throughout. Enjoy durable LVP flooring across the entire home, complemented by large-format tile in all bathrooms and an epoxy-coated garage floor for a clean, finished look. Step outside to a spacious yard full of potential, whether you envision creating your own private oasis or simply relaxing by the fire pit with a drink in hand. The extended driveway also offers convenient RV or trailer parking along the side of the home. This is a must-see property you won’t want to miss.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 493,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,682

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

ADAMS

MLS | Web ID

8434919

Features
General
Sewer Community Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-1-C
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Frame
Exclusions n/a
Year Built 1963
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Corporation/Trust
County Adams
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Northview Estates
Facing Direction Northeast
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Thornton
City Denver
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Adams 12 5 Star Schl
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.4
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Coronado Hills
Tax Annual Amount 3682
Middle/Junior High School Thornton
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/93b7ad62-3ea4-4284-9242-fe31e8c97a02?initialViewType=pano
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Adams 12 5 Star Schl
Elementary School District Adams 12 5 Star Schl
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fire Pit
Fencing Full Partial
Parking Features Concrete
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.24
Building Area Total 1443
Lot Size Acres 0.24
See more
Interior
Flooring Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) N
Above Grade Finished Area 1443
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 500
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

(303) 521-3649

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,342
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,035
Monthly Property Taxes
$307

Nearby
1842317 Elementary School
1659467 Middle School
Thornton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$493,000 -3.33% Price Down
4/29/2026$510,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

500 E 83rd Drive, Denver, CO, 80229 is a Single Family Home for sale at $493,000 with 1,443 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 500 E 83rd Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 80229 which is in Denver, CO