600 Division Street Hurley, WI $ 245,000
600 Division Street
$ 245,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

600 Division Street

Hurley, WI, 54534
$ 245,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,422

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 1
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 2
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 3
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 4
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 5
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 6
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 7
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 8
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 9
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 10
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 11
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 12
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 13
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 14
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 15
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 16
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 17
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 18
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 19
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 20
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 21
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 22
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 23
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 24
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 25
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 26
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 27
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 28
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 29
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 30
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 31
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 32
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 33
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 34
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 35
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 36
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 37
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 38
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 39
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 40
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 41
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 42
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 43
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 44
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 45
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 46
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 47
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 48
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 49
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 50
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 51
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 52
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 53
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 54
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 55
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 56
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 57
600 Division Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Hurley, WI for $245,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,422 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the City of Hurley, where timeless character meets modern updates! Offering 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, this home has been thoughtfully refreshed while preserving its original charm. Step inside and you’ll be greeted by a convenient front porch making a great mudroom before entering the house which you will immediately appreciate the stunning hardwood floors, rich original woodwork, and spacious room sizes throughout. The main level features a convenient half bath, a formal dining room complete with a built-in hutch, and a custom kitchen showcasing gorgeous hickory cabinets, a functional peninsula for added workspace and storage, and a pantry. Cozy up by the fireplace with an electric insert, perfect for those Northwoods evenings. Many recent renovations include exterior repairs, fresh paint throughout, new ceiling fans, updated doors and window screens, flooring, and remodeled bathrooms making this home truly move-in ready. Downstairs, the partially finished basement adds even more usable space with new flooring, fresh paint, and a washer and dryer included. Outside, you’ll find a detached two-car garage, a front deck and fenced in back yard. Sitting on a corner lot and ideally located close to downtown, trails, parks, and the school. A property that blends comfort, functionality, and classic craftsmanship. If you’re looking for a home with character, space, and updates already done make this one a must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 245,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,740

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Hurley

County/Region

IRON-WI

MLS | Web ID

50205764

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Hardwood Floors Sump Pump
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Full Partially Finished Sump Pump
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Boiler
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling None
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Electric Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1920
Municipality Hurley
Electric 100 Amp Service
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Hurley C-WI
Primary City Hurley
Virtual Tour https://mls.ricoh360.com/fca3ec69-6e51-4116-9850-babc5f68178c
Directions From Bessemer US2 West (Cloverland Dr) at the roundabout take the 2nd exit onto US 51 Turn Right onto 5th Ave to Right on Division St to property on Right.
City Hurley
School District Hurley School District-WI
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description POTTERS REPLAT P & G DEV CO ADDN BLK 2 LOT G E 84 FT & LOT H E 84 FT 24 46 2E
DOM 10
Postal Code 54534
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 172.29
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the City of Hurley where timeless character meets modern updates! Offering 4 bedrooms 1.5 baths
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Fence Owned
Frontage 84
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 84x70

Affordability Calculator

$1,737
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$228

Nearby
3704818 Elementary School
3704822 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$245,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

600 Division Street, Hurley, WI, 54534 is a Single Family Home for sale at $245,000 with 1,422 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 600 Division Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 54534 which is in Hurley, WI