53 Veterans Way # 15 Hampstead, NH $ 545,000
53 Veterans Way # 15
$ 545,000
Adult Community
Share Save

53 Veterans Way # 15

Hampstead, NH, 03841
$ 545,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,598

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,356

Listed by Blood Team, Keller Williams Realty/Merrimack Valley, 978-433-8800, mike@bloodteamrealty.com
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 1
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 2
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 3
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 4
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 5
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 6
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 7
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 8
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 9
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 10
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 11
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 12
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 13
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 14
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 15
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 16
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 17
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 18
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 19
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 20
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 21
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 22
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 23
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 24
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 25
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 26
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 27
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 28
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 29
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 30
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 31
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 32
53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hampstead, NH

for $545,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,598 square foot condo was built in 2015.

Enter into this 55+ modern living in this beautifully maintained, 11 year young condo. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by a sun-drenched, open-concept vaulted living space featuring an oversized bay window & a sleek fireplace. The thoughtfully designed layout flows seamlessly into the vaulted dining area & a stunning, eat-in kitchen complete w/ a center island, built-in wall oven & microwave & an abundance of cabinetry. Just beyond, a bright window wrapped sunroom offers direct access to your private deck for relaxing or enjoying the outdoors. This home is designed for true single-level living, featuring a spacious primary suite w/ vaulted ceilings, a custom accent wall, walk-in closet & a private full bath w/ a glass-enclosed walk-in shower. A 2nd bedroom, additional bath, & 1st floor laundry add to the ease & functionality. Additional highlights include central A/C, an attached garage & a basement offering incredible potential—whether you envision extra storage, a home gym, or future finished space. Set within Irongate Village of Hampstead Condominium Association, enjoy maintained grounds, including basketball & tennis courts, landscaping, trash removal & more. This community offers a peaceful setting just a short stroll to the village center, local coffee shop & nearby recreation areas. Looking for a home that feels practically brand new without the wait – this is it!

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 545,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Hampstead

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5085973

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Floor
Interior Amenities Attic with Hatch/Scuttle Kitchen Island Walk-in Closet 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Total Number of Units 2
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer Exhaust Fan
Pets Allowed Yes Breed Restrictions Number Limit
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning A-RES
HOA Fee 435
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2015
Electric 150 Amp Service
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 000022
Unit Number 15
Assessment Amount 561100
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr 1st Floor Low-Pile Carpet Access to Common Areas Laundry Access w/No Steps 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions Use GPS
City Hampstead
Seasonal No
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 341.05
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0
Water Source Public
Parking Features Deeded Attached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 000015
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Blood Team

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty/Merrimack Valley

Broker

(978) 433-8800

Phone

mike@bloodteamrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,356
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,356

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$545,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

53 Veterans Way # 15, Hampstead, NH, 03841 is a Condo for sale at $545,000 with 1,598 sqft. 53 Veterans Way # 15 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 03841 which is in Hampstead, NH