94 Brainerd Street Danville, VT $ 389,000
94 Brainerd Street
$ 389,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

94 Brainerd Street

Danville, VT, 05828
$ 389,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

Listed by Kelly Deth, StoneCrest Properties, LLC2, 802-626-4790, kelly@stonecrestpropertiesvt.com
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 1
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 2
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 3
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 4
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 5
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 6
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 7
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 8
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 9
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 10
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 11
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 12
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 13
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 14
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 15
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 16
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 17
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 18
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 19
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 20
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 21
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 22
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 23
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 24
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 25
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 26
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 27
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 28
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 29
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 30
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 31
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 32
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 33
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 34
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 35
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 36
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 37
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 38
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 39
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 40
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 41
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 42
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 43
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 44
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 45
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 46
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 47
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 48
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 49
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 50
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 51
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 52
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 53
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 54
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 55
94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT 05828 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Danville, VT

for $389,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,500 square foot home was built in 1825 on a lot size of 0.32.

Beautifully renovated from top to bottom, this classic plank house in the heart of Danville, VT combines timeless character with modern comfort. Just steps from the village green and close to all the summer festivities, this home offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and everyday convenience. Thoughtfully rebuilt down to the studs, the home features all-new systems, finishes, and fixtures. The first floor welcomes you with a spacious mudroom entry, a bright kitchen that opens to a dining area, a generous living room area, and a half bath with laundry. The primary suite is also on the main floor, complete with a full private bath. Upstairs, you’ll find two comfortable bedrooms and another full bath. The mudroom is directly attached to a cold storage space great for storing lawn mowers, bikes etc with direct access to the basement. Outside, enjoy a large backyard perfect for gardening, gatherings, and summer evenings. Move right in and be part of Danville’s vibrant village life—renovated, ready, and close to it all.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1825

Town/City

Danville

County/Region

Caledonia

MLS | Web ID

5085959

Features
Interior
Basement Description Unfinished
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Zoning Danville
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1825
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Route 2 in Danville village turn onto Danville Peacham Rd left at the post office and right onto Brainerd St house on right.
City Danville
Seasonal No
DOM 17
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 259.33
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.32
Water Source Public
Foundation Stone
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kelly Deth

Listing Agent

Stonecrest Properties, Llc2

Broker

(802) 626-4790

Phone

kelly@stonecrestpropertiesvt.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,395
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$389,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

94 Brainerd Street, Danville, VT, 05828 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,000 with 1,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 94 Brainerd Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1825. The property's zip code is 05828 which is in Danville, VT