418 Crestcreek Drive Anderson, SC $ 300,990
418 Crestcreek Drive
$ 300,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/16 11am - 5pm
Share Save

418 Crestcreek Drive

Anderson, SC, 29621
$ 300,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,265

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,853

418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 1
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 2
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 3
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 4
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 5
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 6
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 7
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 8
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 9
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 10
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 11
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 12
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 13
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 14
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 15
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 16
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 17
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 18
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 19
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 20
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 21
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 22
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 23
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 24
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 25
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 26
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 27
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 28
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 29
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 30
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 31
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 32
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 33
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 34
418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Anderson, SC

for $300,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,265 square foot townhouse was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.04.

Home is Move in Ready! Welcome to Village at Midway! The only villa community, featuring resort style amenities and a Design Studio experience in Midway. The Lochlan is a thoughtfully designed Craftsman-style home offering over 2,200 square feet of open, inviting living space. A covered front porch welcomes you into a spacious entryway featuring a dramatic two-story foyer, under-stair storage, and the option for a main-level stackable washer and dryer. The main living area showcases an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and expansive windows, creating a bright, airy atmosphere. The kitchen is well-appointed with a large center island with sink, ideal for prep and seating, along with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a tiled backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, and stainless steel appliances including a gas range, microwave, and refrigerator. The living room opens to a covered rear porch overlooking the yard. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and includes a generous walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a tiled walk-in shower with a glass enclosure. An oak staircase leads to the second floor, where you’ll find two additional bedrooms—each with walk-in closets—a full bathroom, and a versatile loft space suitable for a home office or additional living area. A walk-in laundry room with washer and dryer is also located upstairs. Window blinds are included throughout the home as well. Lawn maintenance is included, and smart home features are standard, keeping your home efficient, safe, and connected. Discover new villas at Village at Midway, where thoughtful design meets every day ease in the heart of Anderson, SC. Whether you're looking for a fresh start, a low-maintenance lifestyle, or simply a home that works for the way you live, our villas offer the perfect fit. Here, community matters. Enjoy time outdoors with neighbors at the pickleball courts, tennis court, or relaxing by the pool and cabana. Anderson, SC offers a balance of small-town charm and modern convenience. With Lake Hartwell, the Blue Ridge Mountains, and a lively downtown just minutes away, you’re never far from what you love. Parks, shops, dining, and everyday essentials are all close to home, and Greenville and Clemson are just a short drive away. Come by today and make Village at Midway your new home! See Sales Agent for additional pricing information.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
418 Crestcreek Drive Anderson, SC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 300,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Anderson

County/Region

Anderson

MLS | Web ID

1589851

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities 2 Story Foyer High Ceilings Ceiling Fan(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) Ceiling Smooth Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s) Split Floor Plan Countertops – Quartz Pantry
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Tilt Out Windows
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features 2nd Floor Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Kitchen Area 108
Kitchen Length 9
Kitchen Width 12
Primary on Main 208
Second Bedroom Length 16
Second Bedroom Width 13
Bedroom 3 Area 169
Bedroom 3 Length 13
Bedroom 3 Width 13
Living Room Area 225
Living Room Length 15
Living Room Width 15
Primary Bedroom Area 195
Primary Bedroom Length 13
Primary Bedroom Width 15
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Roof Architectural
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Free-Standing Gas Range Self Cleaning Oven Refrigerator Washer Gas Oven Microwave Electric Water Heater
HOA Fee 165
Garage Spaces 2
Gas Y/N Piedmont
Association Fee Includes Pool Street Lights Trash
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Craftsman
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Prewired
Construction Materials Hardboard Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Topography Level
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Common Areas Street Lights Pool Tennis Court(s)
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Greenville: Take 85 South to Exit 27 turn left onto SC-81. Turn left onto Crestview Rd. Community will be on right. Model Address: 200 Leisure Lane Anderson.
High School T. L. Hanna
City Anderson
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 052
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.4
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Midway
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Glenview
Property Condition New Construction
Lease Considered Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name DRB Homes
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 52
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Paved Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1742.4
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,853
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,853

Nearby
441651 Elementary School
1449576 Middle School
T. L. Hanna High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$300,990 -1.63% Price Down
4/29/2026$305,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

418 Crestcreek Drive, Anderson, SC, 29621 is a Townhouse for sale at $300,990 with 2,265 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 418 Crestcreek Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29621 which is in Anderson, SC