VIA CARCANO , $ 1,665,302
VIA CARCANO
$ 1,665,302
Share Save

VIA CARCANO

,
$ 1,665,302
Bedrooms3 Baths3.3 Sq 168

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,254

VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 1
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 2
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 3
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 4
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 5
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 6
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 7
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 8
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 9
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 10
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 11
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 12
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 13
VIA CARCANO, ,   - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale for $1,665,302 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 3 half baths. This home is 168 square feet.

Luxury penthouse suspended between sky and lake Between the greenery of the woods and the waters of Lake Maggiore, in a privileged panoramic position just steps from the vibrant heart of Laveno-Mombello, Bosco Sospeso rises: a residential complex of only nine exclusive units, where contemporary architecture and nature blend in perfect harmony. Energy class A++, top-quality finishes and cutting-edge technologies make this penthouse not just a home, but a true luxury retreat suspended between sky and lake. A rare, one-of-a-kind opportunity for those who wish to experience the most refined essence of life on Lake Maggiore.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,665,302

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

MLS | Web ID

35237997

Features
General
View Lake Water
Waterfront Features Lake Lake Front
Property Type Specialty
HOA true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 3
Status Active
MLS Area 81
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Virtual Tour https://www.idealista.it/immobile/34968182/virtual-tour/1/?xtmc=1_1_W-02WMS1&xtcr=0 https://www.engelvoelkers.com/it/it/exposes/4a04ca13-8c06-5d41-bd4c-379685fb9494
Standard Status Active
Legal Description SEZ. LA FOGLIO 6 PART. 6167 SUB. 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Atrium Bidet Balcony French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s)
Half Baths 3
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room
Total Baths 6
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Other Views
Building Area Total 168
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Texas Signature Realty

Broker

domenico.digiovanni60@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$10,254
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,254

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,665,302 16.86% Price Up
4/29/2026$1,425,000 Listed Price

Map

VIA CARCANO, , , is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,665,302 with 168 sqft. VIA CARCANO has 3 bedrooms and 3.3 baths. The property's zip code is which is in ,