1009 Louisburg Place Fayetteville, NC $ 1,550
1009 Louisburg Place
$ 1,550
Share Save

1009 Louisburg Place

Fayetteville, NC, 28311
$ 1,550
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,362
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 1
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 2
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 3
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 4
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 5
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 6
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 7
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 8
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 9
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 10
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 11
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 12
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 13
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 14
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 15
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 16
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 17
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 18
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 19
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 20
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 21
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 22
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 23
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 24
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 25
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 26
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 27
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 28
1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Fayetteville, NC

for $1,550 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,362 square foot property was built in 1974.

Discover the charm and comfort of 1009 Louisburg Place in Fayetteville, NC. This inviting three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers well-designed living space, providing both comfort and functionality. Inside, you’ll find a seamless flow between living areas, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is ready for everyday meals and gatherings, connecting easily to the dining space. The primary bedroom offers a private retreat, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. The open living area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Fireplace is decorative only and not operational. Conveniently located near local amenities, this home blends comfort with accessibility. ***This property is available for a self-guided tour using CodeBox access.*** ***We do not advertise on Facebook or Craiglist.***

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,550

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Fayetteville

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

761616

List By
LEASING DIVISION

Listing Agent

leasing@hpm-inc.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pine Forest Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,550 -3.13% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1009 Louisburg Place, Fayetteville, NC, 28311 is a Property for Rent at $1,550 with 1,362 sqft. 1009 Louisburg Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 28311 which is in Fayetteville, NC