1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107 Maitland, FL $ 1,565
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107
$ 1,565
Recently Listed
Share Save

1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107

Maitland, FL, 32751
$ 1,565
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,111
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 1
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 2
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 3
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 4
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 5
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 6
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 7
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 8
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 9
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 10
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 11
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 12
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 13
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 14
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 15
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 16
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 17
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 18
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 19
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 20
1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL 32751 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Maitland, FL

for $1,565 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,111 square foot property was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.21.

COMPETITIVELY PRICED 2|2 IN VISCONTI Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 2-bath first floor condo ideally located across from the pool, fitness center, clubhouse and lake in the highly sought-after Visconti community! Enjoy the convenience of a prime location within the community . Spacious and functional 2/2 layout Well-maintained and truly move-in ready Prime location near resort-style amenities Gated community with beautifully maintained grounds Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and just minutes from Downtown Orlando and Winter Park. WATER, SEWER, TRASH, GROUNDS MAINTENANCE, POOL ACCESS, AND SECURITY INCLUDED Minimum credit score of 625 and income must be at least 3x the monthly rent. HOA approval required. No pets permitted. Schedule your showing today—this one won’t last!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,565

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Maitland

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

TB8501401

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range Refrigerator Washer
Pool Features In Ground
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2000
Tenant Pays Carpet Cleaning Fee Cleaning Fee Re-Key Fee
Levels One
Unit Number 2107
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Fitness Center
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name VISCONTI WEST CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-4 take Exit 90A-B for Maitland Blvd (FL-414) and head west. Turn left onto Keller Rd then right onto Fennell St. Continue to Lake Shadow Cir and enter the Visconti community. After entering the gate follow Lake Shadow Cir to 1100. Building will be on your right. Unit #2107.
City MAITLAND
Association Name Gabriela.Unzaga@fsresidential.com
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9220
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Stone Counters
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 9220
Building Area Total 1111
Lot Size Acres 0.21

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,565 -1.26% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,585 -0.63% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,595 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107, Maitland, FL, 32751 is a Property for Rent at $1,565 with 1,111 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 1100 LAKE SHADOW CIRCLE 2107 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 32751 which is in Maitland, FL