45 Laurel Lane Loganton, PA $ 369,900
45 Laurel Lane
$ 369,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

45 Laurel Lane

Loganton, PA, 17747
$ 369,900
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 1,467

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 1
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 2
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 3
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 4
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 5
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 6
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 7
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 8
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 9
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 10
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 11
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 12
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 13
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 14
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 15
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 16
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 17
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 18
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 19
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 20
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 21
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 22
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 23
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 24
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 25
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 26
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 27
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 28
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 29
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 30
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 31
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 32
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 33
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 34
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 35
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 36
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 37
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 38
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 39
45 Laurel Lane, Loganton, PA 17747 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Loganton, PA

for $369,900 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,467 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 5.64.

Nestled on a sprawling 5.64-acre lot, this exquisite ranch-style residence offers a unique blend of luxury and tranquility. The property is graced by a gentle creek that meanders through the landscape, creating a picturesque backdrop that enhances the overall ambiance of the home. Imagine waking up to the soothing sounds of flowing water, inviting you to embrace the peaceful lifestyle that this property affords. Constructed in 2004, this detached home showcases architectural style that harmonizes with its natural surroundings. The exterior, adorned with durable vinyl siding, exudes a sense of warmth and charm, while the thoughtfully designed layout provides both comfort and functionality. With two bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this residence is ideal for those seeking a refined yet cozy living experience. Step inside to discover a welcoming interior that seamlessly blends modern convenience with rustic elegance. The open floor plan allows for effortless flow between living spaces, making it perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The combination of plush carpeting, ceramic tile, and vinyl flooring adds a touch of sophistication while ensuring easy maintenance. The unfinished walkout basement presents an exciting opportunity for customization, allowing you to create your dream space tailored to your lifestyle. Whether you envision a home gym or additional guest accommodations, the possibilities are endless. Outside, the expansive grounds provide ample space for outdoor activities and relaxation. There is an additional rustic log home on the property that could be used for storage or enhanced to suit your needs. The gentle slope leading to the creek invites you to explore nature right in your backyard. Experience the perfect blend of elegance and serenity in this remarkable residence, where every day feels like a retreat. Don't miss the opportunity to make this enchanting property your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,888

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

5.64

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Loganton

County/Region

Clinton

MLS | Web ID

PACL2025524

Features
General
Living Area 1467
Exclusions Washer / Dryer
Year Built 2004
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS is accurate
City LOGANTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Greene Twp (16313)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 245678.00
Tax Annual Amount 3888.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.15
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA PHFA USDA VA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1467
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 5.64
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 45

Affordability Calculator

$2,602
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$324
Monthly Home Insurance
--